February 4, 2016

Super Rugby Fixtures 2016

RugbyOnlineStream join

It’s a fixture of Super Rugby matches of 2016 season.  All these Super Rugby matches will be live on RugbyOnline Stream when it happen.

Sometimes it is not possible to sit in-front of the TV and watch the Super Rugby match of your favorite team because it is your office time or you are doing other important work on your PC.

Then RugbyOnlineStreams.com is a best option for you to watch Super Rugby 2016 full seasons, utilize the technology and watch live streaming of evey match of this glorious events on your PC or mobile phone.

*Times,dates and venues subject to change.

Day & Date Match Home Venue Kick Off (Local) Kick Off (GMT)
ROUND 1
Friday 26 February Blues v Highlanders Eden Park, Auckland 19:35 06:35
Friday 26 February Brumbies v Hurricanes GIO Stadium, Canberra 19:40 08:40
Friday 26 February Cheetahs v Jaguares Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein 19:00 17:00
Saturday 27 February Sunwolves v Lions Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo 13:15 04:15
Saturday 27 February Crusaders v Chiefs AMI Stadium, Christchurch 19:35 06:35
Saturday 27 February Waratahs v Reds Allianz Stadium, Sydney 19:40 08:40
Saturday 27 February Force v Rebels nib Stadium, Perth 18:50 10:50
Saturday 27 February Kings v Sharks Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth 15:00 13:00
Saturday 27 February Stormers v Bulls DHL Newlands, Cape Town 17:05 15:05
ROUND 2
Friday 4 March Crusaders v Blues AMI Stadium, Christchurch 19:35 06:35
Friday 4 March Brumbies v Waratahs GIO Stadium, Canberra 19:40 08:40
Saturday 5 March Chiefs v Lions TBC 17:15 04:15
Saturday 5 March Highlanders v Hurricanes TBC 19:35 06:35
Saturday 5 March Reds v Force Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane 18:40 08:40
Saturday 5 March Bulls v Rebels Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 15:00 13:00
Saturday 5 March Cheetahs v Stormers Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein 17:05 15:05
Saturday 5 March Sharks v Jaguares Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban 19:10 17:10
BYES: Sunwolves, KINGS
ROUND 3
Friday 11 March Blues v Hurricanes Eden Park, Auckland 19:35 06:35
Friday 11 March Force v Brumbies nib Stadium, Perth 19:05 11:05
Saturday 12 March Highlanders v Lions TBC 19:35 06:35
Saturday 12 March Rebels v Reds AAMI Park, Melbourne 19:40 08:40
Saturday 12 March Sunwolves v Cheetahs Singapore National Stadium, Singapore 18:50 10:50
Saturday 12 March Kings v Chiefs Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth 15:00 13:00
Saturday 12 March Stormers v Sharks DHL Newlands, Cape Town 17:05 15:05
BYES: Jaguares, BULLS, CRUSADERS, WARATAHS
ROUND 4
Friday 18 March Hurricanes v Force TBC 19:35 06:35
Friday 18 March Waratahs v Highlanders Allianz Stadium, Sydney 19:40 08:40
Friday 18 March Bulls v Sharks Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 19:00 17:00
Saturday 19 March Sunwolves v Rebels Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo 13:15 04:15
Saturday 19 March Crusaders v Kings AMI Stadium, Christchurch 19:35 06:35
Saturday 19 March Reds v Blues Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane 18:40 08:40
Saturday 19 March Lions v Cheetahs Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg 17:05 15:05
Saturday 19 March Stormers v Brumbies DHL Newlands, Cape Town 19:10 17:10
Saturday 19 March Jaguares v Chiefs TBC TBC TBC
ROUND 5 (Easter)
Friday 25 March Hurricanes v Kings TBC 19:35 06:35
Saturday 26 March Chiefs v Force TBC 19:35 06:35
Saturday 26 March Rebels v Highlanders AAMI Park, Melbourne 19:40 08:40
Saturday 26 March Sunwolves v Bulls Singapore National Stadium, Singapore 18:50 10:50
Saturday 26 March Cheetahs v Brumbies Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein 15:00 13:00
Saturday 26 March Sharks v Crusaders Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban 17:05 15:05
Saturday 26 March Jaguares v Stormers TBC TBC TBC
Sunday 27 March Reds v Waratahs Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane 15:05 05:05
BYES: BLUES, LIONS
ROUND 6 (Daylight savings ends Australia and New Zealand)
Friday 1 April Highlanders v Force TBC 19:35 06:35
Friday 1 April Lions v Crusaders Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg 19:00 17:00
Saturday 2 April Blues v Jaguares QBE Stadium, North Harbour 19:35 06:35
Saturday 2 April Brumbies v Chiefs GIO Stadium, Canberra 19:40 08:40
Saturday 2 April Kings v Sunwolves Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth 17:05 15:05
Saturday 2 April Bulls v Cheetahs Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 19:10 17:10
Sunday 3 April Waratahs v Rebels Allianz Stadium, Sydney 16:05 06:05
BYES: HURRICANES, REDS, SHARKS, STORMERS
ROUND 7
Friday 8 April Chiefs v Blues TBC 19:35 07:35
Friday 8 April Force v Crusaders nib Stadium, Perth 19:00 11:00
Friday 8 April Stormers v Sunwolves DHL Newlands, Cape Town 19:00 17:00
Saturday 9 April Hurricanes v Jaguares TBC 19:35 07:35
Saturday 9 April Reds v Highlanders Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane 19:40 09:40
Saturday 9 April Sharks v Lions Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban 17:05 15:05
Saturday 9 April Kings v Bulls Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth 19:10 17:10
BYES: BRUMBIES, CHEETAHS, REBELS, WARATAHS
ROUND 8
Friday 15 April Crusaders v Jaguares AMI Stadium, Christchurch 19:35 07:35
Friday 15 April Rebels v Hurricanes AAMI Park, Melbourne 19:40 09:40
Friday 15 April Cheetahs v Sunwolves Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein 19:00 17:00
Saturday 16 April Blues v Sharks Eden Park, Auckland 19:35 07:35
Saturday 16 April Waratahs v Brumbies Allianz Stadium, Sydney 19:40 09:40
Saturday 16 April Bulls v Reds Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 17:05 15:05
Saturday 16 April Lions v Stormers Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg 19:10 17:10
BYES: CHIEFS, FORCE, HIGHLANDERS, KINGS
ROUND 9 (Anzac Day Weekend)
Friday 22 April Highlanders v Sharks TBC 19:35 07:35
Friday 22 April Rebels v Cheetahs AAMI Park, Melbourne 19:40 09:40
Saturday 23 April Sunwolves v Jaguares Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo 14:15 05:15
Saturday 23 April Hurricanes v Chiefs TBC 19:35 07:35
Saturday 23 April Force v Waratahs nib Stadium, Perth 17:40 09:40
Saturday 23 April Stormers v Reds DHL Newlands, Cape Town 15:00 13:00
Saturday 23 April Kings v Lions Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth 17:05 15:05
Sunday 24 April Brumbies v Crusaders GIO Stadium, Canberra 16:05 06:05
BYES: BLUES, BULLS
ROUND 10
Friday 29 April Chiefs v Sharks TBC 19:35 07:35
Friday 29 April Force v Bulls nib Stadium, Perth 19:05 11:05
Saturday 30 April Highlanders v Brumbies TBC 17:15 05:15
Saturday 30 April Blues v Rebels Eden Park, Auckland 19:35 07:35
Saturday 30 April Reds v Cheetahs Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane 19:40 09:40
Saturday 30 April Lions v Hurricanes Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg 17:05 15:05
Saturday 30 April Stormers v Waratahs DHL Newlands, Cape Town 19:10 17:10
Saturday 30 April Jaguares v Kings TBC TBC TBC
BYES: CRUSADERS, Sunwolves
ROUND 11
Friday 6 May Crusaders v Reds AMI Stadium, Christchurch 19:35 07:35
Friday 6 May Brumbies v Bulls GIO Stadium, Canberra 19:40 09:40
Saturday 7 May Sunwolves v Force Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo 14:15 05:15
Saturday 7 May Chiefs v Highlanders TBC 19:35 07:35
Saturday 7 May Waratahs v Cheetahs Allianz Stadium, Sydney 19:40 09:40
Saturday 7 May Sharks v Hurricanes Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban 15:00 13:00
Saturday 7 May Kings v Blues Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth 17:05 15:05
BYES: Jaguares, LIONS, REBELS, STORMERS
ROUND 12
Friday 13 May Highlanders v Crusaders TBC 19:35 07:35
Friday 13 May Rebels v Brumbies AAMI Park, Melbourne 19:40 09:40
Saturday 14 May Hurricanes v Reds TBC 19:35 07:35
Saturday 14 May Waratahs v Bulls Allianz Stadium, Sydney 19:40 09:40
Saturday 14 May Sunwolves v Stormers Singapore National Stadium, Singapore 19:45 11:45
Saturday 14 May Cheetahs v Kings Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein 17:05 15:05
Saturday 14 May Lions v Blues Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg 19:10 17:10
Saturday 14 May Jaguares v Sharks TBC TBC TBC
BYES: CHIEFS, FORCE
ROUND 13
Friday 20 May Crusaders v Waratahs AMI Stadium, Christchurch 19:35 07:35
Saturday 21 May Reds v Sunwolves Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane 15:05 05:05
Saturday 21 May Chiefs v Rebels TBC 19:35 07:35
Saturday 21 May Force v Blues nib Stadium, Perth 17:40 09:40
Saturday 21 May Lions v Jaguares Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg 15:00 13:00
Saturday 21 May Sharks v Kings Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban 17:05 15:05
Saturday 21 May Bulls v Stormers Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 19:10 17:10
BYES: BRUMBIES, CHEETAHS, HIGHLANDERS, HURRICANES
ROUND 14
Friday 27 May Hurricanes v Highlanders TBC 19:35 07:35
Friday 27 May Waratahs v Chiefs Allianz Stadium, Sydney 19:40 09:40
Friday 27 May Kings v Jaguares Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth 19:00 17:00
Saturday 28 May Blues v Crusaders Eden Park, Auckland 19:35 07:35
Saturday 28 May Brumbies v Sunwolves GIO Stadium, Canberra 19:40 09:40
Saturday 28 May Stormers v Cheetahs DHL Newlands, Cape Town 15:00 13:00
Saturday 28 May Bulls v Lions Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 17:05 15:05
Sunday 29 May Rebels v Force AAMI Park, Melbourne 16:05 06:05
BYES: REDS, SHARKS
ROUND 15
Friday 1 July Chiefs v Crusaders TBC 19:35 07:35
Friday 1 July Brumbies v Reds GIO Stadium, Canberra 19:40 09:40
Saturday 2 July Sunwolves v Waratahs Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo 14:15 05:15
Saturday 2 July Hurricanes v Blues TBC 19:35 07:35
Saturday 2 July Rebels v Stormers AAMI Park, Melbourne 19:40 09:40
Saturday 2 July Cheetahs v Force Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein 15:00 13:00
Saturday 2 July Kings v Highlanders Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth 17:05 15:05
Saturday 2 July Lions v Sharks Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg 19:10 17:10
Saturday 2 July Jaguares v Bulls TBC TBC TBC
ROUND 16
Friday 8 July Blues v Brumbies Eden Park, Auckland 19:35 07:35
Friday 8 July Reds v Chiefs Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane 19:40 09:40
Friday 8 July Lions v Kings Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg 19:00 17:00
Saturday 9 July Crusaders v Rebels AMI Stadium, Christchurch 19:35 07:35
Saturday 9 July Waratahs v Hurricanes Allianz Stadium, Sydney 19:40 09:40
Saturday 9 July Force v Stormers nib Stadium, Perth 19:45 11:45
Saturday 9 July Bulls v Sunwolves Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 17:05 15:05
Saturday 9 July Sharks v Cheetahs Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban 19:10 17:10
Saturday 9 July Jaguares v Highlanders TBC TBC TBC
ROUND 17
Friday 15 July Blues v Waratahs Eden Park, Auckland 19:35 07:35
Friday 15 July Reds v Rebels Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane 19:40 09:40
Friday 15 July Sharks v Sunwolves Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban 19:00 17:00
Saturday 16 July Crusaders v Hurricanes AMI Stadium, Christchurch 17:15 05:15
Saturday 16 July Highlanders v Chiefs TBC 19:35 07:35
Saturday 16 July Brumbies v Force GIO Stadium, Canberra 19:40 09:40
Saturday 16 July Stormers v Kings DHL Newlands, Cape Town 17:05 15:05
Saturday 16 July Cheetahs v Bulls Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein 19:10 17:10
Saturday 16 July Jaguares v Lions TBC TBC TBC
Super Rugby Qualifiers
Friday 22 July
Friday 22 July
Saturday 23 July
Saturday 23 July
Super Rugby Semi Finals
Friday 29 July
Saturday 30 July
Super Rugby Final
Saturday 6 August
Share This