February 24, 2017

Super Rugby Live Streaming Online (Update 2017)

Watch Super Rugby 2017 – Live Stream Online


From here you can watch Super live streaming 2017 full season. Also you will get Live Scores, Team News and live streaming TV Apps for free.

RugbyOnlineStream.com has made it possible to watch exclusive live event of Super Rugby from any corner of the world.

At RugbyOnlineStream, You can watch Super Rugby live streaming online also you have the freedom to follow your Super Rugby favorite teams, you can watch every match of your favorite teams when they go live on fields. You will get a superb HD quality video streaming from anywhere in the world with a 100% satisfaction guaranteed.

You also have the opportunity of getting global live stream access of every Super Rugby match whenever it happens. Do not forget the world class customer service support whenever something goes wrong. All these are what you will get by using the Rugby Online Stream's premium service and it is what has made it the choice and number 1 source for many Super Rugby lovers.

The Rugby Online Stream is powered by a well designed website with good graphics providing live streaming in high definition across all platforms. It does not matter what your device is, once you have a fast internet connection, you are on your way to experiencing unlimited fun.

It has a good user interface which will help you navigate through the website easily and watch any live game by just clicking a button. This is how easy it can be with Super rugby Online Stream and this is why there are a whole lot of testimonials acknowledging the beauty of the website.

Therefore, there is indeed no excuse to miss any of your favorite game from now on. You too can join the community of Super Rugby Online Stream users today and be part of fun.

Super Rugby Live Streaming Free On PC, Mac, Ipad, Tab, Apple TV


Additionally the development of internet has allowed the first complete video streaming media to be born. Watching Super Rugby games may not be possible from anywhere but if you have internet and smart devices you can easily connect to a live match from almost anywhere.

The Super Rugby is a standout amongst the most sporting leagues. Each new season brings more attractions, more fans, more audience, more legends and more excitement.

There are many sports channel available for subscription where you can watch these matches by sitting in front of the television. Though everyone watches Super Rugby from television to make the most out of Super Rugby match you must try watching it on the internet.

These days Super Rugby have turned out to be an exceptional mode of entertainment to the people of USA, UK, AU, NZ, CA and other parts of the world. Super Rugby in the most popular among the Rugby lovers, the fans can’t miss even a single match of their favorite team. The Super Rugby tournament is the most competitive Rugby league today.

The 18 teams will be grouped geographically. There are two regional groups, each consisting of two conferences: the Australasian Group, with five teams in the Australian Conference and five teams in the New Zealand Conference and the South African Group, with six South African teams, one Argentinean team and one Japanese team split into a four-team Africa 1 Conference a four-team Africa 2 Conference.

In the group stages, there will be 17 rounds of matches, where each team will play 15 matches and have two rounds of byes for a total of 135 matches.

Super Rugby 2017 Fixture: *Times,dates and venues subject to change – please check with your local broadcaster.

ROUND 1 Teams Venue Local GMT
Thursday 23 February Rebels v Blues AAMI Park, Melbourne 19:45 08:45
Friday 24 February Highlanders v Chiefs Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 19:35 06:35
Friday 24 February Reds v Sharks Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane 19:00 09:00
Saturday 25 February Sunwolves v Hurricanes Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo 13:15 04:15
Saturday 25 February Crusaders v Brumbies AMI Stadium, Christchurch 19:35 06:35
Saturday 25 February Waratahs v Force Allianz Stadium, Sydney 19:45 08:45
Saturday 25 February Cheetahs v Lions Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein 15:05 13:05
Saturday 25 February Kings v Jaguares Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth 17:15 15:15
Saturday 25 February Stormers v Bulls Newlands, Cape Town 19:30 17:30
ROUND 2
Thursday 2 March Force v Reds nib Stadium, Perth 18:30 10:30
Friday 3 March Chiefs v Blues TBC 19:35 06:35
Saturday 4 March Hurricanes v Rebels TBC 17:15 04:15
Saturday 4 March Highlanders v Crusaders Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 19:35 06:35
Saturday 4 March Brumbies v Sharks GIO Stadium, Canberra 19:45 08:45
Saturday 4 March Sunwolves v Kings Singapore National Stadium, Singapore 18:55 10:55
Saturday 4 March Lions v Waratahs Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg 15:05 13:05
Saturday 4 March Stormers v Jaguares Newlands, Cape Town 17:15 15:15
Saturday 4 March Cheetahs v Bulls Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein 19:30 17:30
ROUND 3
Friday 10 March Chiefs v Hurricanes TBC 19:35 06:35
Friday 10 March Brumbies v Force GIO Stadium, Canberra 19:45 08:45
Friday 10 March Sharks v Waratahs Kings Park , Durban 19:00 17:00
Saturday 11 March Blues v Highlanders TBC 19:35 06:35
Saturday 11 March Reds v Crusaders Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane 18:45 08:45
Saturday 11 March Cheetahs v Sunwolves Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein 17:15 15:15
Saturday 11 March Kings Stormers Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth 19:30 17:30
Saturday 11 March Jaguares v Lions Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires 16:40 19:40
BYES: Bulls, Rebels
ROUND 4
Friday 17 March Crusaders v Blues AMI Stadium, Christchurch 19:35 06:35
Friday 17 March Rebels v Chiefs AAMI Park, Melbourne 19:45 08:45
Friday 17 March Bulls v Sunwolves Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 19:00 17:00
Saturday 18 March Hurricanes v Highlanders TBC 19:35 06:35
Saturday 18 March Waratahs v Brumbies Allianz Stadium, Sydney 19:45 08:45
Saturday 18 March Lions v Reds Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg 17:15 15:15
Saturday 18 March Sharks v Kings Kings Park , Durban 19:30 17:30
Saturday 18 March Jaguares v Cheetahs Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires 16:40 19:40
BYES: FORCE, Stormers
ROUND 5
Friday 24 March Crusaders v Force AMI Stadium, Christchurch 19:35 06:35
Friday 24 March Rebels v Waratahs AAMI Park, Melbourne 19:45 08:45
Saturday 25 March Blues v Bulls TBC 19:35 06:35
Saturday 25 March Brumbies v Highlanders GIO Stadium, Canberra 19:45 08:45
Saturday 25 March Sunwolves v Stormers Singapore National Stadium, Singapore 18:55 10:55
Saturday 25 March Kings Lions Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth 15:05 13:05
Saturday 25 March Cheetahs v Sharks Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein 17:15 15:15
Saturday 25 March Jaguares v Reds Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires 18:40 21:40
BYES: Chiefs , Hurricanes
ROUND 6 (Daylight Savings finishes in AUS and NZ)
Friday 31 March Highlanders v Rebels Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 19:35 06:35
Saturday 1 April Blues v Force TBC 17:15 04:15
Saturday 1 April Chiefs v Bulls TBC 19:35 06:35
Saturday 1 April Reds v Hurricanes Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane 18:45 08:45
Saturday 1 April Stormers v Cheetahs Newlands, Cape Town 15:05 13:05
Saturday 1 April Lions v Sharks Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg 17:15 15:15
Sunday 2 April Waratahs v Crusaders Allianz Stadium, Sydney 16:05 06:05
BYES: Brumbies, Jaguares , Kings, Sunwolves
ROUND 7
Friday 7 April Hurricanes v Waratahs TBC 19:35 07:35
Saturday 8 April Sunwolves v Bulls Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo 14:15 05:15
Saturday 8 April Highlanders v Blues Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 19:35 07:35
Saturday 8 April Brumbies v Reds GIO Stadium, Canberra 19:45 09:45
Saturday 8 April Sharks v Jaguares Kings Park , Durban 15:05 13:05
Saturday 8 April Stormers v Chiefs Newlands, Cape Town 17:15 15:15
Sunday 9 April Force v Kings nib Stadium, Perth 14:05 06:05
BYES: Cheetahs , Crusaders , Lions, Rebels
ROUND 8 (Easter)
Friday 14 April Crusaders v Sunwolves AMI Stadium, Christchurch 19:35 07:35
Saturday 15 April Reds v Kings Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane 15:05 05:05
Saturday 15 April Blues v Hurricanes TBC 19:35 07:35
Saturday 15 April Rebels v Brumbies AAMI Park, Melbourne 19:45 09:45
Saturday 15 April Cheetahs v Chiefs Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein 15:05 13:05
Saturday 15 April Stormers v Lions Newlands, Cape Town 17:15 15:15
Saturday 15 April Bulls v Jaguares Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 19:30 17:30
BYES: FORCE, Highlanders, Sharks , Waratahs
ROUND 9 (Anzac Day Weekend)
Friday 21 April Hurricanes v Brumbies TBC 19:35 07:35
Friday 21 April Lions v Jaguares Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg 19:00 18:00
Saturday 22 April Highlanders v Sunwolves Rugby Park Stadium, Invercargill 17:15 05:15
Saturday 22 April Crusaders v Stormers AMI Stadium, Christchurch 19:35 07:35
Saturday 22 April Waratahs v Kings Allianz Stadium, Sydney 19:45 09:45
Saturday 22 April Force v Chiefs nib Stadium, Perth 19:55 11:55
Saturday 22 April Bulls v Cheetahs Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 17:15 15:15
Saturday 22 April Sharks v Rebels Kings Park , Durban 19:30 17:30
BYES: Blues, Reds
ROUND 10
Friday 28 April Highlanders v Stormers Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 19:35 07:35
Saturday 29 April Chiefs v Sunwolves TBC 19:35 07:35
Saturday 29 April Reds v Waratahs Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane 19:45 09:45
Saturday 29 April Force v Lions nib Stadium, Perth 19:55 11:55
Saturday 29 April Cheetahs v Crusaders Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein 17:15 15:15
Saturday 29 April Kings Rebels Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth 19:30 17:30
Saturday 29 April Jaguares v Sharks Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires 16:40 19:40
Sunday 30 April Brumbies v Blues GIO Stadium, Canberra 16:05 06:05
BYES: Bulls, Hurricanes
ROUND 11
Friday 5 May Hurricanes v Stormers TBC 19:35 07:35
Friday 5 May Cheetahs v Highlanders Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein 19:00 17:00
Saturday 6 May Rebels v Lions AAMI Park, Melbourne 15:00 05:00
Saturday 6 May Chiefs v Reds TBC 19:35 07:35
Saturday 6 May Waratahs v Blues Allianz Stadium, Sydney 19:45 09:45
Saturday 6 May Sharks v Force Kings Park , Durban 15:05 13:05
Saturday 6 May Bulls v Crusaders Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 17:15 15:15
Saturday 6 May Jaguares v Sunwolves Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires 18:40 21:40
BYES: Brumbies, Kings
ROUND 12
Friday 12 May Blues v Cheetahs TBC 19:35 07:35
Friday 12 May Brumbies v Lions GIO Stadium, Canberra 19:45 09:45
Saturday 13 May Crusaders v Hurricanes AMI Stadium, Christchurch 19:35 07:35
Saturday 13 May Rebels v Reds AAMI Park, Melbourne 19:45 09:45
Saturday 13 May Bulls v Highlanders Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 15:05 13:05
Saturday 13 May Kings v Sharks Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth 17:15 15:15
Saturday 13 May Jaguares v Force Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires 18:40 21:40
BYES: Chiefs , Stormers , Sunwolves, Waratahs
ROUND 13
Friday 19 May Chiefs v Crusaders TBC 19:35 07:35
Friday 19 May Stormers v Blues Newlands, Cape Town 19:00 17:00
Saturday 20 May Hurricanes v Cheetahs TBC 19:35 07:35
Saturday 20 May Force v Highlanders nib Stadium, Perth 17:45 09:45
Saturday 20 May Sunwolves v Sharks Singapore National Stadium, Singapore 19:55 11:55
Saturday 20 May Kings Brumbies Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth 15:05 13:05
Saturday 20 May Lions v Bulls Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg 17:15 15:15
Sunday 21 May Waratahs v Rebels Allianz Stadium, Sydney 16:05 06:05
BYES: Jaguares , Reds
ROUND 14
Friday 26 May Blues v Chiefs TBC 19:35 07:35
Friday 26 May Reds v Force Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane 19:45 09:45
Saturday 27 May Sunwolves v Cheetahs Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo 14:15 05:15
Saturday 27 May Highlanders v Waratahs Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 19:35 07:35
Saturday 27 May Rebels v Crusaders AAMI Park, Melbourne 19:45 09:45
Saturday 27 May Bulls v Hurricanes Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 15:05 13:05
Saturday 27 May Sharks v Stormers Kings Park , Durban 17:15 15:15
Saturday 27 May Jaguares v Brumbies Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires 18:40 21:40
Sunday 28 May Lions v Kings Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg 14:30 12:30
ROUND 15 (AUS and NZ only)
Friday 2 June Blues v Reds TBC 19:35 07:35
Saturday 3 June Crusaders v Highlanders AMI Stadium, Christchurch 14:35 02:35
Saturday 3 June Chiefs v Waratahs TBC 17:05 05:05
Saturday 3 June Brumbies v Rebels GIO Stadium, Canberra 19:45 09:45
Saturday 3 June Force v Hurricanes nib Stadium, Perth 19:55 11:55
ROUND 16 (NZC Only)
Friday 9 June Hurricanes v Chiefs TBC 19:35 07:35
BYES: Blues, Crusaders , Highlanders
Round 15 (SA1 and SA2 only)
Friday 30 June Jaguares v Kings Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires 23:05 18:05
Saturday 1 July Lions v Sunwolves Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg 14:30 12:30
Saturday 1 July Cheetahs v Stormers Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein 15:05 13:05
Saturday 1 July Sharks v Bulls Kings Park , Durban 17:15 15:15
ROUND 16 (AC, SA1 and SA 2 only)
Friday 7 July Reds v Brumbies Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane 19:45 09:45
Friday 7 July Force v Rebels nib Stadium, Perth 19:55 11:55
Saturday 8 July Waratahs v Jaguares Allianz Stadium, Sydney 19:45 09:45
Saturday 8 July Bulls v Kings Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 17:15 15:15
Saturday 8 July Stormers v Sunwolves Newlands, Cape Town 19:30 17:30
BYES: Cheetahs , Lions, Sharks
ROUND 17
Friday 14 July Highlanders v Reds Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 19:35 07:35
Friday 14 July Rebels v Jaguares AAMI Park, Melbourne 19:45 09:45
Friday 14 July Kings v Cheetahs Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth 19:00 17:00
Saturday 15 July Sunwolves v Blues Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo 12:05 03:05
Saturday 15 July Chiefs v Brumbies TBC 17:15 05:15
Saturday 15 July Hurricanes v Crusaders TBC 19:35 07:35
Saturday 15 July Force v Waratahs nib Stadium, Perth 19:55 11:55
Saturday 15 July Sharks v Lions Kings Park , Durban 17:15 15:15
Saturday 15 July Bulls v Stormers Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 19:30 17:30
Super Rugby Qualifiers
Friday 21 July
Friday 21 July
Saturday 22 July
Saturday 22 July
Super Rugby Semi Finals
Friday 28 July
Saturday 29 July
Super Rugby Final
Saturday 5 August
ROUND 1
Teams
Venue
Local
GMT
Thursday 23 February
Rebels v Blues
AAMI Park, Melbourne
19:45
08:45
Friday 24 February
Highlanders v Chiefs
Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
19:35
06:35
Friday 24 February
Reds v Sharks
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
19:00
09:00
Saturday 25 February
Sunwolves v Hurricanes
Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo
13:15
04:15
Saturday 25 February
Crusaders v Brumbies
AMI Stadium, Christchurch
19:35
06:35
Saturday 25 February
Waratahs v Force
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
19:45
08:45
Saturday 25 February
Cheetahs v Lions
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
15:05
13:05
Saturday 25 February
Kings v Jaguares
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
17:15
15:15
Saturday 25 February
Stormers v Bulls
Newlands, Cape Town
19:30
17:30
ROUND 2
Thursday 2 March
Force v Reds
nib Stadium, Perth
18:30
10:30
Friday 3 March
Chiefs v Blues
TBC
19:35
06:35
Saturday 4 March
Hurricanes v Rebels
TBC
17:15
04:15
Saturday 4 March
Highlanders v Crusaders
Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
19:35
06:35
Saturday 4 March
Brumbies v Sharks
GIO Stadium, Canberra
19:45
08:45
Saturday 4 March
Sunwolves v Kings
Singapore National Stadium, Singapore
18:55
10:55
Saturday 4 March
Lions v Waratahs
Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg
15:05
13:05
Saturday 4 March
Stormers v Jaguares
Newlands, Cape Town
17:15
15:15
Saturday 4 March
Cheetahs v Bulls
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
19:30
17:30
ROUND 3
Friday 10 March
Chiefs v Hurricanes
TBC
19:35
06:35
Friday 10 March
Brumbies v Force
GIO Stadium, Canberra
19:45
08:45
Friday 10 March
Sharks v Waratahs
Kings Park , Durban
19:00
17:00
Saturday 11 March
Blues v Highlanders
TBC
19:35
06:35
Saturday 11 March
Reds v Crusaders
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
18:45
08:45
Saturday 11 March
Cheetahs v Sunwolves
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
17:15
15:15
Saturday 11 March
Kings Stormers
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
19:30
17:30
Saturday 11 March
Jaguares v Lions
Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires
16:40
19:40
BYES: Bulls, Rebels
ROUND 4
Friday 17 March
Crusaders v Blues
AMI Stadium, Christchurch
19:35
06:35
Friday 17 March
Rebels v Chiefs
AAMI Park, Melbourne
19:45
08:45
Friday 17 March
Bulls v Sunwolves
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
19:00
17:00
Saturday 18 March
Hurricanes v Highlanders
TBC
19:35
06:35
Saturday 18 March
Waratahs v Brumbies
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
19:45
08:45
Saturday 18 March
Lions v Reds
Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg
17:15
15:15
Saturday 18 March
Sharks v Kings
Kings Park , Durban
19:30
17:30
Saturday 18 March
Jaguares v Cheetahs
Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires
16:40
19:40
BYES: FORCE, Stormers
ROUND 5
Friday 24 March
Crusaders v Force
AMI Stadium, Christchurch
19:35
06:35
Friday 24 March
Rebels v Waratahs
AAMI Park, Melbourne
19:45
08:45
Saturday 25 March
Blues v Bulls
TBC
19:35
06:35
Saturday 25 March
Brumbies v Highlanders
GIO Stadium, Canberra
19:45
08:45
Saturday 25 March
Sunwolves v Stormers
Singapore National Stadium, Singapore
18:55
10:55
Saturday 25 March
Kings Lions
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
15:05
13:05
Saturday 25 March
Cheetahs v Sharks
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
17:15
15:15
Saturday 25 March
Jaguares v Reds
Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires
18:40
21:40
BYES: Chiefs , Hurricanes
ROUND 6 (Daylight Savings finishes in AUS and NZ)
Friday 31 March
Highlanders v Rebels
Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
19:35
06:35
Saturday 1 April
Blues v Force
TBC
17:15
04:15
Saturday 1 April
Chiefs v Bulls
TBC
19:35
06:35
Saturday 1 April
Reds v Hurricanes
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
18:45
08:45
Saturday 1 April
Stormers v Cheetahs
Newlands, Cape Town
15:05
13:05
Saturday 1 April
Lions v Sharks
Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg
17:15
15:15
Sunday 2 April
Waratahs v Crusaders
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
16:05
06:05
BYES: Brumbies, Jaguares , Kings, Sunwolves
ROUND 7
Friday 7 April
Hurricanes v Waratahs
TBC
19:35
07:35
Saturday 8 April
Sunwolves v Bulls
Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo
14:15
05:15
Saturday 8 April
Highlanders v Blues
Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
19:35
07:35
Saturday 8 April
Brumbies v Reds
GIO Stadium, Canberra
19:45
09:45
Saturday 8 April
Sharks v Jaguares
Kings Park , Durban
15:05
13:05
Saturday 8 April
Stormers v Chiefs
Newlands, Cape Town
17:15
15:15
Sunday 9 April
Force v Kings
nib Stadium, Perth
14:05
06:05
BYES: Cheetahs , Crusaders , Lions, Rebels
ROUND 8 (Easter)
Friday 14 April
Crusaders v Sunwolves
AMI Stadium, Christchurch
19:35
07:35
Saturday 15 April
Reds v Kings
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
15:05
05:05
Saturday 15 April
Blues v Hurricanes
TBC
19:35
07:35
Saturday 15 April
Rebels v Brumbies
AAMI Park, Melbourne
19:45
09:45
Saturday 15 April
Cheetahs v Chiefs
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
15:05
13:05
Saturday 15 April
Stormers v Lions
Newlands, Cape Town
17:15
15:15
Saturday 15 April
Bulls v Jaguares
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
19:30
17:30
BYES: FORCE, Highlanders, Sharks , Waratahs
ROUND 9 (Anzac Day Weekend)
Friday 21 April
Hurricanes v Brumbies
TBC
19:35
07:35
Friday 21 April
Lions v Jaguares
Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg
19:00
18:00
Saturday 22 April
Highlanders v Sunwolves
Rugby Park Stadium, Invercargill
17:15
05:15
Saturday 22 April
Crusaders v Stormers
AMI Stadium, Christchurch
19:35
07:35
Saturday 22 April
Waratahs v Kings
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
19:45
09:45
Saturday 22 April
Force v Chiefs
nib Stadium, Perth
19:55
11:55
Saturday 22 April
Bulls v Cheetahs
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
17:15
15:15
Saturday 22 April
Sharks v Rebels
Kings Park , Durban
19:30
17:30
BYES: Blues, Reds
ROUND 10
Friday 28 April
Highlanders v Stormers
Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
19:35
07:35
Saturday 29 April
Chiefs v Sunwolves
TBC
19:35
07:35
Saturday 29 April
Reds v Waratahs
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
19:45
09:45
Saturday 29 April
Force v Lions
nib Stadium, Perth
19:55
11:55
Saturday 29 April
Cheetahs v Crusaders
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
17:15
15:15
Saturday 29 April
Kings Rebels
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
19:30
17:30
Saturday 29 April
Jaguares v Sharks
Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires
16:40
19:40
Sunday 30 April
Brumbies v Blues
GIO Stadium, Canberra
16:05
06:05
BYES: Bulls, Hurricanes
ROUND 11
Friday 5 May
Hurricanes v Stormers
TBC
19:35
07:35
Friday 5 May
Cheetahs v Highlanders
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
19:00
17:00
Saturday 6 May
Rebels v Lions
AAMI Park, Melbourne
15:00
05:00
Saturday 6 May
Chiefs v Reds
TBC
19:35
07:35
Saturday 6 May
Waratahs v Blues
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
19:45
09:45
Saturday 6 May
Sharks v Force
Kings Park , Durban
15:05
13:05
Saturday 6 May
Bulls v Crusaders
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
17:15
15:15
Saturday 6 May
Jaguares v Sunwolves
Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires
18:40
21:40
BYES: Brumbies, Kings
ROUND 12
Friday 12 May
Blues v Cheetahs
TBC
19:35
07:35
Friday 12 May
Brumbies v Lions
GIO Stadium, Canberra
19:45
09:45
Saturday 13 May
Crusaders v Hurricanes
AMI Stadium, Christchurch
19:35
07:35
Saturday 13 May
Rebels v Reds
AAMI Park, Melbourne
19:45
09:45
Saturday 13 May
Bulls v Highlanders
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
15:05
13:05
Saturday 13 May
Kings v Sharks
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
17:15
15:15
Saturday 13 May
Jaguares v Force
Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires
18:40
21:40
BYES: Chiefs , Stormers , Sunwolves, Waratahs
ROUND 13
Friday 19 May
Chiefs v Crusaders
TBC
19:35
07:35
Friday 19 May
Stormers v Blues
Newlands, Cape Town
19:00
17:00
Saturday 20 May
Hurricanes v Cheetahs
TBC
19:35
07:35
Saturday 20 May
Force v Highlanders
nib Stadium, Perth
17:45
09:45
Saturday 20 May
Sunwolves v Sharks
Singapore National Stadium, Singapore
19:55
11:55
Saturday 20 May
Kings Brumbies
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
15:05
13:05
Saturday 20 May
Lions v Bulls
Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg
17:15
15:15
Sunday 21 May
Waratahs v Rebels
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
16:05
06:05
BYES: Jaguares , Reds
ROUND 14
Friday 26 May
Blues v Chiefs
TBC
19:35
07:35
Friday 26 May
Reds v Force
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
19:45
09:45
Saturday 27 May
Sunwolves v Cheetahs
Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo
14:15
05:15
Saturday 27 May
Highlanders v Waratahs
Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
19:35
07:35
Saturday 27 May
Rebels v Crusaders
AAMI Park, Melbourne
19:45
09:45
Saturday 27 May
Bulls v Hurricanes
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
15:05
13:05
Saturday 27 May
Sharks v Stormers
Kings Park , Durban
17:15
15:15
Saturday 27 May
Jaguares v Brumbies
Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires
18:40
21:40
Sunday 28 May
Lions v Kings
Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg
14:30
12:30
ROUND 15 (AUS and NZ only)
Friday 2 June
Blues v Reds
TBC
19:35
07:35
Saturday 3 June
Crusaders v Highlanders
AMI Stadium, Christchurch
14:35
02:35
Saturday 3 June
Chiefs v Waratahs
TBC
17:05
05:05
Saturday 3 June
Brumbies v Rebels
GIO Stadium, Canberra
19:45
09:45
Saturday 3 June
Force v Hurricanes
nib Stadium, Perth
19:55
11:55
ROUND 16 (NZC Only)
Friday 9 June
Hurricanes v Chiefs
TBC
19:35
07:35
BYES: Blues, Crusaders , Highlanders
Round 15 (SA1 and SA2 only)
Friday 30 June
Jaguares v Kings
Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires
23:05
18:05
Saturday 1 July
Lions v Sunwolves
Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg
14:30
12:30
Saturday 1 July
Cheetahs v Stormers
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
15:05
13:05
Saturday 1 July
Sharks v Bulls
Kings Park , Durban
17:15
15:15
ROUND 16 (AC, SA1 and SA 2 only)
Friday 7 July
Reds v Brumbies
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
19:45
09:45
Friday 7 July
Force v Rebels
nib Stadium, Perth
19:55
11:55
Saturday 8 July
Waratahs v Jaguares
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
19:45
09:45
Saturday 8 July
Bulls v Kings
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
17:15
15:15
Saturday 8 July
Stormers v Sunwolves
Newlands, Cape Town
19:30
17:30
BYES: Cheetahs , Lions, Sharks
ROUND 17
Friday 14 July
Highlanders v Reds
Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
19:35
07:35
Friday 14 July
Rebels v Jaguares
AAMI Park, Melbourne
19:45
09:45
Friday 14 July
Kings v Cheetahs
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
19:00
17:00
Saturday 15 July
Sunwolves v Blues
Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo
12:05
03:05
Saturday 15 July
Chiefs v Brumbies
TBC
17:15
05:15
Saturday 15 July
Hurricanes v Crusaders
TBC
19:35
07:35
Saturday 15 July
Force v Waratahs
nib Stadium, Perth
19:55
11:55
Saturday 15 July
Sharks v Lions
Kings Park , Durban
17:15
15:15
Saturday 15 July
Bulls v Stormers
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
19:30
17:30
Super Rugby Qualifiers
Friday 21 July
Friday 21 July
Saturday 22 July
Saturday 22 July
Super Rugby Semi Finals
Friday 28 July
Saturday 29 July
Super Rugby Final
Saturday 5 August
ROUND 1
Teams
Venue
Local
GMT
Thursday 23 February
Rebels v Blues
AAMI Park, Melbourne
19:45
08:45
Friday 24 February
Highlanders v Chiefs
Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
19:35
06:35
Friday 24 February
Reds v Sharks
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
19:00
09:00
Saturday 25 February
Sunwolves v Hurricanes
Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo
13:15
04:15
Saturday 25 February
Crusaders v Brumbies
AMI Stadium, Christchurch
19:35
06:35
Saturday 25 February
Waratahs v Force
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
19:45
08:45
Saturday 25 February
Cheetahs v Lions
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
15:05
13:05
Saturday 25 February
Kings v Jaguares
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
17:15
15:15
Saturday 25 February
Stormers v Bulls
Newlands, Cape Town
19:30
17:30
ROUND 2
Thursday 2 March
Force v Reds
nib Stadium, Perth
18:30
10:30
Friday 3 March
Chiefs v Blues
TBC
19:35
06:35
Saturday 4 March
Hurricanes v Rebels
TBC
17:15
04:15
Saturday 4 March
Highlanders v Crusaders
Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
19:35
06:35
Saturday 4 March
Brumbies v Sharks
GIO Stadium, Canberra
19:45
08:45
Saturday 4 March
Sunwolves v Kings
Singapore National Stadium, Singapore
18:55
10:55
Saturday 4 March
Lions v Waratahs
Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg
15:05
13:05
Saturday 4 March
Stormers v Jaguares
Newlands, Cape Town
17:15
15:15
Saturday 4 March
Cheetahs v Bulls
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
19:30
17:30
ROUND 3
Friday 10 March
Chiefs v Hurricanes
TBC
19:35
06:35
Friday 10 March
Brumbies v Force
GIO Stadium, Canberra
19:45
08:45
Friday 10 March
Sharks v Waratahs
Kings Park , Durban
19:00
17:00
Saturday 11 March
Blues v Highlanders
TBC
19:35
06:35
Saturday 11 March
Reds v Crusaders
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
18:45
08:45
Saturday 11 March
Cheetahs v Sunwolves
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
17:15
15:15
Saturday 11 March
Kings Stormers
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
19:30
17:30
Saturday 11 March
Jaguares v Lions
Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires
16:40
19:40
BYES: Bulls, Rebels
ROUND 4
Friday 17 March
Crusaders v Blues
AMI Stadium, Christchurch
19:35
06:35
Friday 17 March
Rebels v Chiefs
AAMI Park, Melbourne
19:45
08:45
Friday 17 March
Bulls v Sunwolves
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
19:00
17:00
Saturday 18 March
Hurricanes v Highlanders
TBC
19:35
06:35
Saturday 18 March
Waratahs v Brumbies
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
19:45
08:45
Saturday 18 March
Lions v Reds
Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg
17:15
15:15
Saturday 18 March
Sharks v Kings
Kings Park , Durban
19:30
17:30
Saturday 18 March
Jaguares v Cheetahs
Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires
16:40
19:40
BYES: FORCE, Stormers
ROUND 5
Friday 24 March
Crusaders v Force
AMI Stadium, Christchurch
19:35
06:35
Friday 24 March
Rebels v Waratahs
AAMI Park, Melbourne
19:45
08:45
Saturday 25 March
Blues v Bulls
TBC
19:35
06:35
Saturday 25 March
Brumbies v Highlanders
GIO Stadium, Canberra
19:45
08:45
Saturday 25 March
Sunwolves v Stormers
Singapore National Stadium, Singapore
18:55
10:55
Saturday 25 March
Kings Lions
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
15:05
13:05
Saturday 25 March
Cheetahs v Sharks
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
17:15
15:15
Saturday 25 March
Jaguares v Reds
Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires
18:40
21:40
BYES: Chiefs , Hurricanes
ROUND 6 (Daylight Savings finishes in AUS and NZ)
Friday 31 March
Highlanders v Rebels
Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
19:35
06:35
Saturday 1 April
Blues v Force
TBC
17:15
04:15
Saturday 1 April
Chiefs v Bulls
TBC
19:35
06:35
Saturday 1 April
Reds v Hurricanes
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
18:45
08:45
Saturday 1 April
Stormers v Cheetahs
Newlands, Cape Town
15:05
13:05
Saturday 1 April
Lions v Sharks
Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg
17:15
15:15
Sunday 2 April
Waratahs v Crusaders
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
16:05
06:05
BYES: Brumbies, Jaguares , Kings, Sunwolves
ROUND 7
Friday 7 April
Hurricanes v Waratahs
TBC
19:35
07:35
Saturday 8 April
Sunwolves v Bulls
Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo
14:15
05:15
Saturday 8 April
Highlanders v Blues
Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
19:35
07:35
Saturday 8 April
Brumbies v Reds
GIO Stadium, Canberra
19:45
09:45
Saturday 8 April
Sharks v Jaguares
Kings Park , Durban
15:05
13:05
Saturday 8 April
Stormers v Chiefs
Newlands, Cape Town
17:15
15:15
Sunday 9 April
Force v Kings
nib Stadium, Perth
14:05
06:05
BYES: Cheetahs , Crusaders , Lions, Rebels
ROUND 8 (Easter)
Friday 14 April
Crusaders v Sunwolves
AMI Stadium, Christchurch
19:35
07:35
Saturday 15 April
Reds v Kings
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
15:05
05:05
Saturday 15 April
Blues v Hurricanes
TBC
19:35
07:35
Saturday 15 April
Rebels v Brumbies
AAMI Park, Melbourne
19:45
09:45
Saturday 15 April
Cheetahs v Chiefs
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
15:05
13:05
Saturday 15 April
Stormers v Lions
Newlands, Cape Town
17:15
15:15
Saturday 15 April
Bulls v Jaguares
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
19:30
17:30
BYES: FORCE, Highlanders, Sharks , Waratahs
ROUND 9 (Anzac Day Weekend)
Friday 21 April
Hurricanes v Brumbies
TBC
19:35
07:35
Friday 21 April
Lions v Jaguares
Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg
19:00
18:00
Saturday 22 April
Highlanders v Sunwolves
Rugby Park Stadium, Invercargill
17:15
05:15
Saturday 22 April
Crusaders v Stormers
AMI Stadium, Christchurch
19:35
07:35
Saturday 22 April
Waratahs v Kings
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
19:45
09:45
Saturday 22 April
Force v Chiefs
nib Stadium, Perth
19:55
11:55
Saturday 22 April
Bulls v Cheetahs
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
17:15
15:15
Saturday 22 April
Sharks v Rebels
Kings Park , Durban
19:30
17:30
BYES: Blues, Reds
ROUND 10
Friday 28 April
Highlanders v Stormers
Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
19:35
07:35
Saturday 29 April
Chiefs v Sunwolves
TBC
19:35
07:35
Saturday 29 April
Reds v Waratahs
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
19:45
09:45
Saturday 29 April
Force v Lions
nib Stadium, Perth
19:55
11:55
Saturday 29 April
Cheetahs v Crusaders
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
17:15
15:15
Saturday 29 April
Kings Rebels
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
19:30
17:30
Saturday 29 April
Jaguares v Sharks
Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires
16:40
19:40
Sunday 30 April
Brumbies v Blues
GIO Stadium, Canberra
16:05
06:05
BYES: Bulls, Hurricanes
ROUND 11
Friday 5 May
Hurricanes v Stormers
TBC
19:35
07:35
Friday 5 May
Cheetahs v Highlanders
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
19:00
17:00
Saturday 6 May
Rebels v Lions
AAMI Park, Melbourne
15:00
05:00
Saturday 6 May
Chiefs v Reds
TBC
19:35
07:35
Saturday 6 May
Waratahs v Blues
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
19:45
09:45
Saturday 6 May
Sharks v Force
Kings Park , Durban
15:05
13:05
Saturday 6 May
Bulls v Crusaders
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
17:15
15:15
Saturday 6 May
Jaguares v Sunwolves
Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires
18:40
21:40
BYES: Brumbies, Kings
ROUND 12
Friday 12 May
Blues v Cheetahs
TBC
19:35
07:35
Friday 12 May
Brumbies v Lions
GIO Stadium, Canberra
19:45
09:45
Saturday 13 May
Crusaders v Hurricanes
AMI Stadium, Christchurch
19:35
07:35
Saturday 13 May
Rebels v Reds
AAMI Park, Melbourne
19:45
09:45
Saturday 13 May
Bulls v Highlanders
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
15:05
13:05
Saturday 13 May
Kings v Sharks
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
17:15
15:15
Saturday 13 May
Jaguares v Force
Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires
18:40
21:40
BYES: Chiefs , Stormers , Sunwolves, Waratahs
ROUND 13
Friday 19 May
Chiefs v Crusaders
TBC
19:35
07:35
Friday 19 May
Stormers v Blues
Newlands, Cape Town
19:00
17:00
Saturday 20 May
Hurricanes v Cheetahs
TBC
19:35
07:35
Saturday 20 May
Force v Highlanders
nib Stadium, Perth
17:45
09:45
Saturday 20 May
Sunwolves v Sharks
Singapore National Stadium, Singapore
19:55
11:55
Saturday 20 May
Kings Brumbies
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
15:05
13:05
Saturday 20 May
Lions v Bulls
Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg
17:15
15:15
Sunday 21 May
Waratahs v Rebels
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
16:05
06:05
BYES: Jaguares , Reds
ROUND 14
Friday 26 May
Blues v Chiefs
TBC
19:35
07:35
Friday 26 May
Reds v Force
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
19:45
09:45
Saturday 27 May
Sunwolves v Cheetahs
Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo
14:15
05:15
Saturday 27 May
Highlanders v Waratahs
Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
19:35
07:35
Saturday 27 May
Rebels v Crusaders
AAMI Park, Melbourne
19:45
09:45
Saturday 27 May
Bulls v Hurricanes
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
15:05
13:05
Saturday 27 May
Sharks v Stormers
Kings Park , Durban
17:15
15:15
Saturday 27 May
Jaguares v Brumbies
Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires
18:40
21:40
Sunday 28 May
Lions v Kings
Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg
14:30
12:30
ROUND 15 (AUS and NZ only)
Friday 2 June
Blues v Reds
TBC
19:35
07:35
Saturday 3 June
Crusaders v Highlanders
AMI Stadium, Christchurch
14:35
02:35
Saturday 3 June
Chiefs v Waratahs
TBC
17:05
05:05
Saturday 3 June
Brumbies v Rebels
GIO Stadium, Canberra
19:45
09:45
Saturday 3 June
Force v Hurricanes
nib Stadium, Perth
19:55
11:55
ROUND 16 (NZC Only)
Friday 9 June
Hurricanes v Chiefs
TBC
19:35
07:35
BYES: Blues, Crusaders , Highlanders
Round 15 (SA1 and SA2 only)
Friday 30 June
Jaguares v Kings
Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires
23:05
18:05
Saturday 1 July
Lions v Sunwolves
Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg
14:30
12:30
Saturday 1 July
Cheetahs v Stormers
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
15:05
13:05
Saturday 1 July
Sharks v Bulls
Kings Park , Durban
17:15
15:15
ROUND 16 (AC, SA1 and SA 2 only)
Friday 7 July
Reds v Brumbies
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
19:45
09:45
Friday 7 July
Force v Rebels
nib Stadium, Perth
19:55
11:55
Saturday 8 July
Waratahs v Jaguares
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
19:45
09:45
Saturday 8 July
Bulls v Kings
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
17:15
15:15
Saturday 8 July
Stormers v Sunwolves
Newlands, Cape Town
19:30
17:30
BYES: Cheetahs , Lions, Sharks
ROUND 17
Friday 14 July
Highlanders v Reds
Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
19:35
07:35
Friday 14 July
Rebels v Jaguares
AAMI Park, Melbourne
19:45
09:45
Friday 14 July
Kings v Cheetahs
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
19:00
17:00
Saturday 15 July
Sunwolves v Blues
Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo
12:05
03:05
Saturday 15 July
Chiefs v Brumbies
TBC
17:15
05:15
Saturday 15 July
Hurricanes v Crusaders
TBC
19:35
07:35
Saturday 15 July
Force v Waratahs
nib Stadium, Perth
19:55
11:55
Saturday 15 July
Sharks v Lions
Kings Park , Durban
17:15
15:15
Saturday 15 July
Bulls v Stormers
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
19:30
17:30
Super Rugby Qualifiers
Friday 21 July
Friday 21 July
Saturday 22 July
Saturday 22 July
Super Rugby Semi Finals
Friday 28 July
Saturday 29 July
Super Rugby Final
Saturday 5 August
ROUND 1
Teams
Venue
Local
GMT
Thursday 23 February
Rebels v Blues
AAMI Park, Melbourne
19:45
08:45
Friday 24 February
Highlanders v Chiefs
Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
19:35
06:35
Friday 24 February
Reds v Sharks
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
19:00
09:00
Saturday 25 February
Sunwolves v Hurricanes
Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo
13:15
04:15
Saturday 25 February
Crusaders v Brumbies
AMI Stadium, Christchurch
19:35
06:35
Saturday 25 February
Waratahs v Force
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
19:45
08:45
Saturday 25 February
Cheetahs v Lions
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
15:05
13:05
Saturday 25 February
Kings v Jaguares
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
17:15
15:15
Saturday 25 February
Stormers v Bulls
Newlands, Cape Town
19:30
17:30
ROUND 2
Thursday 2 March
Force v Reds
nib Stadium, Perth
18:30
10:30
Friday 3 March
Chiefs v Blues
TBC
19:35
06:35
Saturday 4 March
Hurricanes v Rebels
TBC
17:15
04:15
Saturday 4 March
Highlanders v Crusaders
Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
19:35
06:35
Saturday 4 March
Brumbies v Sharks
GIO Stadium, Canberra
19:45
08:45
Saturday 4 March
Sunwolves v Kings
Singapore National Stadium, Singapore
18:55
10:55
Saturday 4 March
Lions v Waratahs
Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg
15:05
13:05
Saturday 4 March
Stormers v Jaguares
Newlands, Cape Town
17:15
15:15
Saturday 4 March
Cheetahs v Bulls
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
19:30
17:30
ROUND 3
Friday 10 March
Chiefs v Hurricanes
TBC
19:35
06:35
Friday 10 March
Brumbies v Force
GIO Stadium, Canberra
19:45
08:45
Friday 10 March
Sharks v Waratahs
Kings Park , Durban
19:00
17:00
Saturday 11 March
Blues v Highlanders
TBC
19:35
06:35
Saturday 11 March
Reds v Crusaders
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
18:45
08:45
Saturday 11 March
Cheetahs v Sunwolves
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
17:15
15:15
Saturday 11 March
Kings Stormers
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
19:30
17:30
Saturday 11 March
Jaguares v Lions
Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires
16:40
19:40
BYES: Bulls, Rebels
ROUND 4
Friday 17 March
Crusaders v Blues
AMI Stadium, Christchurch
19:35
06:35
Friday 17 March
Rebels v Chiefs
AAMI Park, Melbourne
19:45
08:45
Friday 17 March
Bulls v Sunwolves
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
19:00
17:00
Saturday 18 March
Hurricanes v Highlanders
TBC
19:35
06:35
Saturday 18 March
Waratahs v Brumbies
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
19:45
08:45
Saturday 18 March
Lions v Reds
Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg
17:15
15:15
Saturday 18 March
Sharks v Kings
Kings Park , Durban
19:30
17:30
Saturday 18 March
Jaguares v Cheetahs
Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires
16:40
19:40
BYES: FORCE, Stormers
ROUND 5
Friday 24 March
Crusaders v Force
AMI Stadium, Christchurch
19:35
06:35
Friday 24 March
Rebels v Waratahs
AAMI Park, Melbourne
19:45
08:45
Saturday 25 March
Blues v Bulls
TBC
19:35
06:35
Saturday 25 March
Brumbies v Highlanders
GIO Stadium, Canberra
19:45
08:45
Saturday 25 March
Sunwolves v Stormers
Singapore National Stadium, Singapore
18:55
10:55
Saturday 25 March
Kings Lions
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
15:05
13:05
Saturday 25 March
Cheetahs v Sharks
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
17:15
15:15
Saturday 25 March
Jaguares v Reds
Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires
18:40
21:40
BYES: Chiefs , Hurricanes
ROUND 6 (Daylight Savings finishes in AUS and NZ)
Friday 31 March
Highlanders v Rebels
Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
19:35
06:35
Saturday 1 April
Blues v Force
TBC
17:15
04:15
Saturday 1 April
Chiefs v Bulls
TBC
19:35
06:35
Saturday 1 April
Reds v Hurricanes
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
18:45
08:45
Saturday 1 April
Stormers v Cheetahs
Newlands, Cape Town
15:05
13:05
Saturday 1 April
Lions v Sharks
Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg
17:15
15:15
Sunday 2 April
Waratahs v Crusaders
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
16:05
06:05
BYES: Brumbies, Jaguares , Kings, Sunwolves
ROUND 7
Friday 7 April
Hurricanes v Waratahs
TBC
19:35
07:35
Saturday 8 April
Sunwolves v Bulls
Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo
14:15
05:15
Saturday 8 April
Highlanders v Blues
Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
19:35
07:35
Saturday 8 April
Brumbies v Reds
GIO Stadium, Canberra
19:45
09:45
Saturday 8 April
Sharks v Jaguares
Kings Park , Durban
15:05
13:05
Saturday 8 April
Stormers v Chiefs
Newlands, Cape Town
17:15
15:15
Sunday 9 April
Force v Kings
nib Stadium, Perth
14:05
06:05
BYES: Cheetahs , Crusaders , Lions, Rebels
ROUND 8 (Easter)
Friday 14 April
Crusaders v Sunwolves
AMI Stadium, Christchurch
19:35
07:35
Saturday 15 April
Reds v Kings
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
15:05
05:05
Saturday 15 April
Blues v Hurricanes
TBC
19:35
07:35
Saturday 15 April
Rebels v Brumbies
AAMI Park, Melbourne
19:45
09:45
Saturday 15 April
Cheetahs v Chiefs
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
15:05
13:05
Saturday 15 April
Stormers v Lions
Newlands, Cape Town
17:15
15:15
Saturday 15 April
Bulls v Jaguares
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
19:30
17:30
BYES: FORCE, Highlanders, Sharks , Waratahs
ROUND 9 (Anzac Day Weekend)
Friday 21 April
Hurricanes v Brumbies
TBC
19:35
07:35
Friday 21 April
Lions v Jaguares
Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg
19:00
18:00
Saturday 22 April
Highlanders v Sunwolves
Rugby Park Stadium, Invercargill
17:15
05:15
Saturday 22 April
Crusaders v Stormers
AMI Stadium, Christchurch
19:35
07:35
Saturday 22 April
Waratahs v Kings
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
19:45
09:45
Saturday 22 April
Force v Chiefs
nib Stadium, Perth
19:55
11:55
Saturday 22 April
Bulls v Cheetahs
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
17:15
15:15
Saturday 22 April
Sharks v Rebels
Kings Park , Durban
19:30
17:30
BYES: Blues, Reds
ROUND 10
Friday 28 April
Highlanders v Stormers
Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
19:35
07:35
Saturday 29 April
Chiefs v Sunwolves
TBC
19:35
07:35
Saturday 29 April
Reds v Waratahs
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
19:45
09:45
Saturday 29 April
Force v Lions
nib Stadium, Perth
19:55
11:55
Saturday 29 April
Cheetahs v Crusaders
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
17:15
15:15
Saturday 29 April
Kings Rebels
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
19:30
17:30
Saturday 29 April
Jaguares v Sharks
Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires
16:40
19:40
Sunday 30 April
Brumbies v Blues
GIO Stadium, Canberra
16:05
06:05
BYES: Bulls, Hurricanes
ROUND 11
Friday 5 May
Hurricanes v Stormers
TBC
19:35
07:35
Friday 5 May
Cheetahs v Highlanders
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
19:00
17:00
Saturday 6 May
Rebels v Lions
AAMI Park, Melbourne
15:00
05:00
Saturday 6 May
Chiefs v Reds
TBC
19:35
07:35
Saturday 6 May
Waratahs v Blues
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
19:45
09:45
Saturday 6 May
Sharks v Force
Kings Park , Durban
15:05
13:05
Saturday 6 May
Bulls v Crusaders
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
17:15
15:15
Saturday 6 May
Jaguares v Sunwolves
Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires
18:40
21:40
BYES: Brumbies, Kings
ROUND 12
Friday 12 May
Blues v Cheetahs
TBC
19:35
07:35
Friday 12 May
Brumbies v Lions
GIO Stadium, Canberra
19:45
09:45
Saturday 13 May
Crusaders v Hurricanes
AMI Stadium, Christchurch
19:35
07:35
Saturday 13 May
Rebels v Reds
AAMI Park, Melbourne
19:45
09:45
Saturday 13 May
Bulls v Highlanders
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
15:05
13:05
Saturday 13 May
Kings v Sharks
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
17:15
15:15
Saturday 13 May
Jaguares v Force
Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires
18:40
21:40
BYES: Chiefs , Stormers , Sunwolves, Waratahs
ROUND 13
Friday 19 May
Chiefs v Crusaders
TBC
19:35
07:35
Friday 19 May
Stormers v Blues
Newlands, Cape Town
19:00
17:00
Saturday 20 May
Hurricanes v Cheetahs
TBC
19:35
07:35
Saturday 20 May
Force v Highlanders
nib Stadium, Perth
17:45
09:45
Saturday 20 May
Sunwolves v Sharks
Singapore National Stadium, Singapore
19:55
11:55
Saturday 20 May
Kings Brumbies
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
15:05
13:05
Saturday 20 May
Lions v Bulls
Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg
17:15
15:15
Sunday 21 May
Waratahs v Rebels
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
16:05
06:05
BYES: Jaguares , Reds
ROUND 14
Friday 26 May
Blues v Chiefs
TBC
19:35
07:35
Friday 26 May
Reds v Force
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
19:45
09:45
Saturday 27 May
Sunwolves v Cheetahs
Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo
14:15
05:15
Saturday 27 May
Highlanders v Waratahs
Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
19:35
07:35
Saturday 27 May
Rebels v Crusaders
AAMI Park, Melbourne
19:45
09:45
Saturday 27 May
Bulls v Hurricanes
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
15:05
13:05
Saturday 27 May
Sharks v Stormers
Kings Park , Durban
17:15
15:15
Saturday 27 May
Jaguares v Brumbies
Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires
18:40
21:40
Sunday 28 May
Lions v Kings
Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg
14:30
12:30
ROUND 15 (AUS and NZ only)
Friday 2 June
Blues v Reds
TBC
19:35
07:35
Saturday 3 June
Crusaders v Highlanders
AMI Stadium, Christchurch
14:35
02:35
Saturday 3 June
Chiefs v Waratahs
TBC
17:05
05:05
Saturday 3 June
Brumbies v Rebels
GIO Stadium, Canberra
19:45
09:45
Saturday 3 June
Force v Hurricanes
nib Stadium, Perth
19:55
11:55
ROUND 16 (NZC Only)
Friday 9 June
Hurricanes v Chiefs
TBC
19:35
07:35
BYES: Blues, Crusaders , Highlanders
Round 15 (SA1 and SA2 only)
Friday 30 June
Jaguares v Kings
Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires
23:05
18:05
Saturday 1 July
Lions v Sunwolves
Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg
14:30
12:30
Saturday 1 July
Cheetahs v Stormers
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
15:05
13:05
Saturday 1 July
Sharks v Bulls
Kings Park , Durban
17:15
15:15
ROUND 16 (AC, SA1 and SA 2 only)
Friday 7 July
Reds v Brumbies
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
19:45
09:45
Friday 7 July
Force v Rebels
nib Stadium, Perth
19:55
11:55
Saturday 8 July
Waratahs v Jaguares
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
19:45
09:45
Saturday 8 July
Bulls v Kings
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
17:15
15:15
Saturday 8 July
Stormers v Sunwolves
Newlands, Cape Town
19:30
17:30
BYES: Cheetahs , Lions, Sharks
ROUND 17
Friday 14 July
Highlanders v Reds
Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
19:35
07:35
Friday 14 July
Rebels v Jaguares
AAMI Park, Melbourne
19:45
09:45
Friday 14 July
Kings v Cheetahs
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
19:00
17:00
Saturday 15 July
Sunwolves v Blues
Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo
12:05
03:05
Saturday 15 July
Chiefs v Brumbies
TBC
17:15
05:15
Saturday 15 July
Hurricanes v Crusaders
TBC
19:35
07:35
Saturday 15 July
Force v Waratahs
nib Stadium, Perth
19:55
11:55
Saturday 15 July
Sharks v Lions
Kings Park , Durban
17:15
15:15
Saturday 15 July
Bulls v Stormers
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
19:30
17:30
Super Rugby Qualifiers
Friday 21 July
Friday 21 July
Saturday 22 July
Saturday 22 July
Super Rugby Semi Finals
Friday 28 July
Saturday 29 July
Super Rugby Final
Saturday 5 August
ROUND 1
Teams
Venue
Local
GMT
Thursday 23 February
Rebels v Blues
AAMI Park, Melbourne
19:45
08:45
Friday 24 February
Highlanders v Chiefs
Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
19:35
06:35
Friday 24 February
Reds v Sharks
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
19:00
09:00
Saturday 25 February
Sunwolves v Hurricanes
Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo
13:15
04:15
Saturday 25 February
Crusaders v Brumbies
AMI Stadium, Christchurch
19:35
06:35
Saturday 25 February
Waratahs v Force
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
19:45
08:45
Saturday 25 February
Cheetahs v Lions
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
15:05
13:05
Saturday 25 February
Kings v Jaguares
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
17:15
15:15
Saturday 25 February
Stormers v Bulls
Newlands, Cape Town
19:30
17:30
ROUND 2
Thursday 2 March
Force v Reds
nib Stadium, Perth
18:30
10:30
Friday 3 March
Chiefs v Blues
TBC
19:35
06:35
Saturday 4 March
Hurricanes v Rebels
TBC
17:15
04:15
Saturday 4 March
Highlanders v Crusaders
Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
19:35
06:35
Saturday 4 March
Brumbies v Sharks
GIO Stadium, Canberra
19:45
08:45
Saturday 4 March
Sunwolves v Kings
Singapore National Stadium, Singapore
18:55
10:55
Saturday 4 March
Lions v Waratahs
Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg
15:05
13:05
Saturday 4 March
Stormers v Jaguares
Newlands, Cape Town
17:15
15:15
Saturday 4 March
Cheetahs v Bulls
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
19:30
17:30
ROUND 3
Friday 10 March
Chiefs v Hurricanes
TBC
19:35
06:35
Friday 10 March
Brumbies v Force
GIO Stadium, Canberra
19:45
08:45
Friday 10 March
Sharks v Waratahs
Kings Park , Durban
19:00
17:00
Saturday 11 March
Blues v Highlanders
TBC
19:35
06:35
Saturday 11 March
Reds v Crusaders
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
18:45
08:45
Saturday 11 March
Cheetahs v Sunwolves
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
17:15
15:15
Saturday 11 March
Kings Stormers
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
19:30
17:30
Saturday 11 March
Jaguares v Lions
Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires
16:40
19:40
BYES: Bulls, Rebels
ROUND 4
Friday 17 March
Crusaders v Blues
AMI Stadium, Christchurch
19:35
06:35
Friday 17 March
Rebels v Chiefs
AAMI Park, Melbourne
19:45
08:45
Friday 17 March
Bulls v Sunwolves
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
19:00
17:00
Saturday 18 March
Hurricanes v Highlanders
TBC
19:35
06:35
Saturday 18 March
Waratahs v Brumbies
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
19:45
08:45
Saturday 18 March
Lions v Reds
Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg
17:15
15:15
Saturday 18 March
Sharks v Kings
Kings Park , Durban
19:30
17:30
Saturday 18 March
Jaguares v Cheetahs
Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires
16:40
19:40
BYES: FORCE, Stormers
ROUND 5
Friday 24 March
Crusaders v Force
AMI Stadium, Christchurch
19:35
06:35
Friday 24 March
Rebels v Waratahs
AAMI Park, Melbourne
19:45
08:45
Saturday 25 March
Blues v Bulls
TBC
19:35
06:35
Saturday 25 March
Brumbies v Highlanders
GIO Stadium, Canberra
19:45
08:45
Saturday 25 March
Sunwolves v Stormers
Singapore National Stadium, Singapore
18:55
10:55
Saturday 25 March
Kings Lions
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
15:05
13:05
Saturday 25 March
Cheetahs v Sharks
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
17:15
15:15
Saturday 25 March
Jaguares v Reds
Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires
18:40
21:40
BYES: Chiefs , Hurricanes
ROUND 6 (Daylight Savings finishes in AUS and NZ)
Friday 31 March
Highlanders v Rebels
Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
19:35
06:35
Saturday 1 April
Blues v Force
TBC
17:15
04:15
Saturday 1 April
Chiefs v Bulls
TBC
19:35
06:35
Saturday 1 April
Reds v Hurricanes
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
18:45
08:45
Saturday 1 April
Stormers v Cheetahs
Newlands, Cape Town
15:05
13:05
Saturday 1 April
Lions v Sharks
Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg
17:15
15:15
Sunday 2 April
Waratahs v Crusaders
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
16:05
06:05
BYES: Brumbies, Jaguares , Kings, Sunwolves
ROUND 7
Friday 7 April
Hurricanes v Waratahs
TBC
19:35
07:35
Saturday 8 April
Sunwolves v Bulls
Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo
14:15
05:15
Saturday 8 April
Highlanders v Blues
Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
19:35
07:35
Saturday 8 April
Brumbies v Reds
GIO Stadium, Canberra
19:45
09:45
Saturday 8 April
Sharks v Jaguares
Kings Park , Durban
15:05
13:05
Saturday 8 April
Stormers v Chiefs
Newlands, Cape Town
17:15
15:15
Sunday 9 April
Force v Kings
nib Stadium, Perth
14:05
06:05
BYES: Cheetahs , Crusaders , Lions, Rebels
ROUND 8 (Easter)
Friday 14 April
Crusaders v Sunwolves
AMI Stadium, Christchurch
19:35
07:35
Saturday 15 April
Reds v Kings
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
15:05
05:05
Saturday 15 April
Blues v Hurricanes
TBC
19:35
07:35
Saturday 15 April
Rebels v Brumbies
AAMI Park, Melbourne
19:45
09:45
Saturday 15 April
Cheetahs v Chiefs
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
15:05
13:05
Saturday 15 April
Stormers v Lions
Newlands, Cape Town
17:15
15:15
Saturday 15 April
Bulls v Jaguares
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
19:30
17:30
BYES: FORCE, Highlanders, Sharks , Waratahs
ROUND 9 (Anzac Day Weekend)
Friday 21 April
Hurricanes v Brumbies
TBC
19:35
07:35
Friday 21 April
Lions v Jaguares
Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg
19:00
18:00
Saturday 22 April
Highlanders v Sunwolves
Rugby Park Stadium, Invercargill
17:15
05:15
Saturday 22 April
Crusaders v Stormers
AMI Stadium, Christchurch
19:35
07:35
Saturday 22 April
Waratahs v Kings
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
19:45
09:45
Saturday 22 April
Force v Chiefs
nib Stadium, Perth
19:55
11:55
Saturday 22 April
Bulls v Cheetahs
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
17:15
15:15
Saturday 22 April
Sharks v Rebels
Kings Park , Durban
19:30
17:30
BYES: Blues, Reds
ROUND 10
Friday 28 April
Highlanders v Stormers
Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
19:35
07:35
Saturday 29 April
Chiefs v Sunwolves
TBC
19:35
07:35
Saturday 29 April
Reds v Waratahs
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
19:45
09:45
Saturday 29 April
Force v Lions
nib Stadium, Perth
19:55
11:55
Saturday 29 April
Cheetahs v Crusaders
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
17:15
15:15
Saturday 29 April
Kings Rebels
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
19:30
17:30
Saturday 29 April
Jaguares v Sharks
Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires
16:40
19:40
Sunday 30 April
Brumbies v Blues
GIO Stadium, Canberra
16:05
06:05
BYES: Bulls, Hurricanes
ROUND 11
Friday 5 May
Hurricanes v Stormers
TBC
19:35
07:35
Friday 5 May
Cheetahs v Highlanders
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
19:00
17:00
Saturday 6 May
Rebels v Lions
AAMI Park, Melbourne
15:00
05:00
Saturday 6 May
Chiefs v Reds
TBC
19:35
07:35
Saturday 6 May
Waratahs v Blues
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
19:45
09:45
Saturday 6 May
Sharks v Force
Kings Park , Durban
15:05
13:05
Saturday 6 May
Bulls v Crusaders
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
17:15
15:15
Saturday 6 May
Jaguares v Sunwolves
Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires
18:40
21:40
BYES: Brumbies, Kings
ROUND 12
Friday 12 May
Blues v Cheetahs
TBC
19:35
07:35
Friday 12 May
Brumbies v Lions
GIO Stadium, Canberra
19:45
09:45
Saturday 13 May
Crusaders v Hurricanes
AMI Stadium, Christchurch
19:35
07:35
Saturday 13 May
Rebels v Reds
AAMI Park, Melbourne
19:45
09:45
Saturday 13 May
Bulls v Highlanders
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
15:05
13:05
Saturday 13 May
Kings v Sharks
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
17:15
15:15
Saturday 13 May
Jaguares v Force
Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires
18:40
21:40
BYES: Chiefs , Stormers , Sunwolves, Waratahs
ROUND 13
Friday 19 May
Chiefs v Crusaders
TBC
19:35
07:35
Friday 19 May
Stormers v Blues
Newlands, Cape Town
19:00
17:00
Saturday 20 May
Hurricanes v Cheetahs
TBC
19:35
07:35
Saturday 20 May
Force v Highlanders
nib Stadium, Perth
17:45
09:45
Saturday 20 May
Sunwolves v Sharks
Singapore National Stadium, Singapore
19:55
11:55
Saturday 20 May
Kings Brumbies
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
15:05
13:05
Saturday 20 May
Lions v Bulls
Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg
17:15
15:15
Sunday 21 May
Waratahs v Rebels
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
16:05
06:05
BYES: Jaguares , Reds
ROUND 14
Friday 26 May
Blues v Chiefs
TBC
19:35
07:35
Friday 26 May
Reds v Force
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
19:45
09:45
Saturday 27 May
Sunwolves v Cheetahs
Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo
14:15
05:15
Saturday 27 May
Highlanders v Waratahs
Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
19:35
07:35
Saturday 27 May
Rebels v Crusaders
AAMI Park, Melbourne
19:45
09:45
Saturday 27 May
Bulls v Hurricanes
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
15:05
13:05
Saturday 27 May
Sharks v Stormers
Kings Park , Durban
17:15
15:15
Saturday 27 May
Jaguares v Brumbies
Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires
18:40
21:40
Sunday 28 May
Lions v Kings
Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg
14:30
12:30
ROUND 15 (AUS and NZ only)
Friday 2 June
Blues v Reds
TBC
19:35
07:35
Saturday 3 June
Crusaders v Highlanders
AMI Stadium, Christchurch
14:35
02:35
Saturday 3 June
Chiefs v Waratahs
TBC
17:05
05:05
Saturday 3 June
Brumbies v Rebels
GIO Stadium, Canberra
19:45
09:45
Saturday 3 June
Force v Hurricanes
nib Stadium, Perth
19:55
11:55
ROUND 16 (NZC Only)
Friday 9 June
Hurricanes v Chiefs
TBC
19:35
07:35
BYES: Blues, Crusaders , Highlanders
Round 15 (SA1 and SA2 only)
Friday 30 June
Jaguares v Kings
Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires
23:05
18:05
Saturday 1 July
Lions v Sunwolves
Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg
14:30
12:30
Saturday 1 July
Cheetahs v Stormers
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
15:05
13:05
Saturday 1 July
Sharks v Bulls
Kings Park , Durban
17:15
15:15
ROUND 16 (AC, SA1 and SA 2 only)
Friday 7 July
Reds v Brumbies
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
19:45
09:45
Friday 7 July
Force v Rebels
nib Stadium, Perth
19:55
11:55
Saturday 8 July
Waratahs v Jaguares
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
19:45
09:45
Saturday 8 July
Bulls v Kings
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
17:15
15:15
Saturday 8 July
Stormers v Sunwolves
Newlands, Cape Town
19:30
17:30
BYES: Cheetahs , Lions, Sharks
ROUND 17
Friday 14 July
Highlanders v Reds
Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
19:35
07:35
Friday 14 July
Rebels v Jaguares
AAMI Park, Melbourne
19:45
09:45
Friday 14 July
Kings v Cheetahs
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
19:00
17:00
Saturday 15 July
Sunwolves v Blues
Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo
12:05
03:05
Saturday 15 July
Chiefs v Brumbies
TBC
17:15
05:15
Saturday 15 July
Hurricanes v Crusaders
TBC
19:35
07:35
Saturday 15 July
Force v Waratahs
nib Stadium, Perth
19:55
11:55
Saturday 15 July
Sharks v Lions
Kings Park , Durban
17:15
15:15
Saturday 15 July
Bulls v Stormers
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
19:30
17:30
Super Rugby Qualifiers
Friday 21 July
Friday 21 July
Saturday 22 July
Saturday 22 July
Super Rugby Semi Finals
Friday 28 July
Saturday 29 July
Super Rugby Final
Saturday 5 August