Upcoming Rugby International Matches 2017

6 NATIONS LIVE 2017

It’s a list of all upcoming international Rugby matches of 2017 around the world. RugbyOnlineStream will broadcast all matches. You can watch these Rugby matches free on this site, free streaming will be available before 20 minutes of the kick off. You can also choose to watch in high definition for few bucks year, check out the premium streaming for more info. ( Live ) means the match not yet played and ( Recap ) means match has been played but you can watch recorded highlights of that match.

- Match will be covered live on RugbyOnlineStream.com
Date Tournament Match
February 2017
Sat 4 Six Nations / Centenary Quaich Scotland v Ireland, Murrayfield 14:25 local, 14:25 GMT Live
Sat 4 Six Nations England v France, Twickenham 16:50 local, 16:50 GMT Live
Sat 4 Americas Rugby Championship Brazil v Chile Live
Sat 4 Americas Rugby Championship United States of America v Uruguay, San Antonio Live
Sat 4 Americas Rugby Championship Canada v Argentina XV, Langford 17:00 local, 01:00 GMT +1d Live
Sun 5 Six Nations Italy v Wales, Rome 15:00 local, 14:00 GMT Live
Sat 11 Six Nations B Germany v Romania 14:00 local, 13:00 GMT Live
Sat 11 Six Nations B Belgium v Georgia, Brussels 15:00 local, 14:00 GMT Live
Sat 11 Six Nations Italy v Ireland, Rome 15:25 local, 14:25 GMT Live
Sat 11 Six Nations Wales v England, Millennium Stadium 16:50 local, 16:50 GMT Live
Sat 11 FIRA Championship D2 Andorra v Cyprus, Andorra la Vella 18:00 local, 17:00 GMT Live
Sat 11 Americas Rugby Championship Argentina XV v Uruguay, Bahia Blanca 19:10 local, 22:10 GMT Live
Sat 11 Americas Rugby Championship United States of America v Brazil, TX Live
Sat 11 Americas Rugby Championship Canada v Chile, Langford 17:00 local, 01:00 GMT +1d Live
Sun 12 Six Nations B Spain v Russia, Madrid 13:00 local, 12:00 GMT Live
Sun 12 Six Nations France v Scotland, Stade de France 16:00 local, 15:00 GMT Live
Sat 18 Six Nations B Romania v Spain, Iasi 14:00 local, 12:00 GMT Live
Sat 18 Six Nations B Belgium v Russia, Brussels 15:00 local, 14:00 GMT Live
Sat 18 FIRA Championship D1 Portugal v Poland, Lisbon 15:00 local, 15:00 GMT Live
Sat 18 Americas Rugby Championship Chile v Argentina XV Live
Sat 18 Americas Rugby Championship Uruguay v Brazil, Punte de l'Este 20:00 local, 23:00 GMT Live
Sat 18 Americas Rugby Championship Canada v United States of America, Vancouver 17:00 local, 01:00 GMT +1d Live
Sun 19 Six Nations B Georgia v Germany 15:00 local, 11:00 GMT Live
Sat 25 Six Nations Scotland v Wales, Murrayfield 14:25 local, 14:25 GMT Live
Sat 25 Six Nations Ireland v France, Lansdowne Road 16:50 local, 16:50 GMT Live
Sat 25 Americas Rugby Championship Argentina XV v Brazil, Ushuaia Live
Sat 25 Americas Rugby Championship Chile v United States of America Live
Sat 25 Americas Rugby Championship Uruguay v Canada, Punte de l'Este 20:00 local, 23:00 GMT Live
Sun 26 Six Nations England v Italy, Twickenham 15:00 local, 15:00 GMT Live
March 2017
Sat 4 Six Nations B Russia v Romania, Sotchi 13:00 local, 10:00 GMT Live
Sat 4 FIRA Championship D2 Bosnia and Herzegovina v Turkey, Zenica 14:00 local, 13:00 GMT Live
Sat 4 Six Nations B Germany v Belgium 14:00 local, 13:00 GMT Live
Sat 4 FIRA Championship D1 Netherlands v Portugal, Amsterdam 15:00 local, 14:00 GMT Live
Sat 4 Six Nations B Spain v Georgia, Madrid Live
Sat 4 Americas Rugby Championship Argentina XV v United States of America Live
Sat 4 Americas Rugby Championship Brazil v Canada Live
Sat 4 Americas Rugby Championship Uruguay v Chile, Montevideo Live
Fri 10 Six Nations Wales v Ireland, Millennium Stadium 20:05 local, 20:05 GMT Live
Sat 11 Six Nations B Germany v Spain 14:00 local, 13:00 GMT Live
Sat 11 Six Nations / Trophee Garibaldi Italy v France, Rome 14:30 local, 13:30 GMT Live
Sat 11 Six Nations B Belgium v Romania, Brussels 15:00 local, 14:00 GMT Live
Sat 11 FIRA Championship D1 Switzerland v Ukraine 15:00 local, 14:00 GMT Live
Sat 11 FIRA Championship D1 Portugal v Moldova, Lisbon 15:00 local, 15:00 GMT Live
Sat 11 Six Nations / Calcutta Cup England v Scotland, Twickenham 16:00 local, 16:00 GMT Live
Sun 12 Six Nations B Georgia v Russia 15:00 local, 11:00 GMT Live
Sat 18 FIRA Championship D1 Moldova v Poland, Balti 13:00 local, 11:00 GMT Live
Sat 18 Six Nations Scotland v Italy, Murrayfield 12:30 local, 12:30 GMT Live
Sat 18 FIRA Championship D1 Netherlands v Switzerland, Amsterdam 15:00 local, 14:00 GMT Live
Sat 18 Six Nations France v Wales, Stade de France 15:45 local, 14:45 GMT Live
Sat 18 Six Nations / Millennium Trophy Ireland v England, Lansdowne Road 17:00 local, 17:00 GMT Live
Sun 19 Six Nations B Russia v Germany, Sotchi 14:00 local, 11:00 GMT Live
Sun 19 Six Nations B Spain v Belgium, Madrid 13:00 local, 12:00 GMT Live
Sun 19 Six Nations B Romania v Georgia, Bucharest 15:00 local, 13:00 GMT Live
April 2017
Sat 1 FIRA Championship D1 Ukraine v Portugal, Odessa 14:00 local, 11:00 GMT, 12:00 BST Live
Sat 8 FIRA Championship D2 Israel v Andorra, Netanya 14:00 local, 11:00 GMT, 12:00 BST Live
Sat 8 FIRA Championship D2 Slovenia v Bosnia and Herzegovina, Ljubliana 14:00 local, 12:00 GMT, 13:00 BST Live
Sat 8 FIRA Championship D1 Poland v Netherlands Live
Sat 15 FIRA Championship D2 Czech Republic v Latvia, Prague 14:00 local, 12:00 GMT, 13:00 BST Live
Sat 22 FIRA Championship D2 Lithuania v Luxembourg, Vilnius Live
Sat 22 FIRA Championship D2 Bosnia and Herzegovina v Serbia and Montenegro, Zenica 15:00 local, 13:00 GMT, 14:00 BST Live
Sat 22 FIRA Championship D2 Hungary v Norway Live
Sat 22 FIRA Championship D2 Malta v Israel, Paola Live
Sat 22 FIRA Championship D1 Poland v Switzerland Live
Sat 22 FIRA Championship D2 Denmark v Finland, Odense 16:00 local, 14:00 GMT, 15:00 BST Live
Sat 22 FIRA Championship D2 Austria v Slovenia 17:00 local, 15:00 GMT, 16:00 BST Live
Sat 29 FIRA Championship D2 Estonia v Denmark, Tallin 14:00 local, 11:00 GMT, 12:00 BST Live
Sat 29 FIRA Championship D2 Latvia v Sweden, Riga Live
Sat 29 FIRA Championship D2 Serbia and Montenegro v Austria, Belgrade 14:00 local, 12:00 GMT, 13:00 BST Live
Sat 29 FIRA Championship D2 Croatia v Malta Live
May 2017
Sat 6 FIRA Championship D2 Finland v Hungary, Helsinki 13:00 local, 10:00 GMT, 11:00 BST Live
Sat 6 FIRA Championship D2 Cyprus v Croatia, Paphos 15:00 local, 12:00 GMT, 13:00 BST Live
Sat 6 FIRA Championship D2 Luxembourg v Czech Republic, Luxembourg Live
Sat 6 FIRA Championship D2 Norway v Estonia, Stavanger 15:00 local, 13:00 GMT, 14:00 BST Live
Sat 6 FIRA Championship D2 Sweden v Lithuania, Enkoping 15:00 local, 13:00 GMT, 14:00 BST Live
June 2017
Sat 10 Fiji tour Australia v Fiji, Melbourne Live
Sat 10 Romania tour Japan v Romania Live
Sat 17 Scotland tour Australia v Scotland, Sydney Live
Sat 17 Ireland tour Japan v Ireland Live
Sat 24 British and Irish Lions tour New Zealand v British and Irish Lions, Auckland Live
Sat 24 Italy tour Australia v Italy, Brisbane Live
Sat 24 Ireland tour Japan v Ireland Live
July 2017
Sat 1 British and Irish Lions tour New Zealand v British and Irish Lions, Wellington Live
Sat 8 British and Irish Lions tour New Zealand v British and Irish Lions, Auckland Live
August 2017
Sat 19 Rugby Championship Australia v New Zealand, Sydney 20:00 local, 10:00 GMT, 11:00 BST Live
Sat 26 Rugby Championship / Bledisloe Cup New Zealand v Australia, Dunedin Live
September 2017
Sat 9 Rugby Championship New Zealand v Argentina, New Plymouth Live
Sat 9 Rugby Championship Australia v South Africa, Perth 18:00 local, 08:00 GMT, 09:00 BST Live
Sat 16 Rugby Championship / Freedom Cup New Zealand v South Africa, North Shore City Live
Sat 16 Rugby Championship Australia v Argentina 20:00 local, 10:00 GMT, 11:00 BST Live
October 2017
Sat 21 New Zealand tour / Bledisloe Cup Australia v New Zealand, Brisbane 19:00 local, 09:00 GMT, 10:00 BST Live
November 2017
Sat 11 New Zealand tour France v New Zealand, Stade de France Live
Sat 11 Argentina tour England v Argentina, Twickenham 14:30 local, 14:30 GMT Live
Sat 18 Australia tour England v Australia, Twickenham 14:30 local, 14:30 GMT Live
Sat 18 New Zealand tour Scotland v New Zealand, Murrayfield Live
Sat 25 Samoa tour England v Samoa, Twickenham 14:30 local, 14:30 GMT Live
Sat 25 New Zealand tour Wales v New Zealand, Millennium Stadium
- Match will be covered live on RugbyOnlineStream.com
Date
Tournament
Match
February 2017
Sat 4
Six Nations / Centenary Quaich
Scotland v Ireland, Murrayfield 14:25 local, 14:25 GMT
Live
Sat 4
Six Nations
England v France, Twickenham 16:50 local, 16:50 GMT
Live
Sat 4
Americas Rugby Championship
Brazil v Chile
Live
Sat 4
Americas Rugby Championship
United States of America v Uruguay, San Antonio
Live
Sat 4
Americas Rugby Championship
Canada v Argentina XV, Langford 17:00 local, 01:00 GMT +1d
Live
Sun 5
Six Nations
Italy v Wales, Rome 15:00 local, 14:00 GMT
Live
Sat 11
Six Nations B
Germany v Romania 14:00 local, 13:00 GMT
Live
Sat 11
Six Nations B
Belgium v Georgia, Brussels 15:00 local, 14:00 GMT
Live
Sat 11
Six Nations
Italy v Ireland, Rome 15:25 local, 14:25 GMT
Live
Sat 11
Six Nations
Wales v England, Millennium Stadium 16:50 local, 16:50 GMT
Live
Sat 11
FIRA Championship D2
Andorra v Cyprus, Andorra la Vella 18:00 local, 17:00 GMT
Live
Sat 11
Americas Rugby Championship
Argentina XV v Uruguay, Bahia Blanca 19:10 local, 22:10 GMT
Live
Sat 11
Americas Rugby Championship
United States of America v Brazil, TX
Live
Sat 11
Americas Rugby Championship
Canada v Chile, Langford 17:00 local, 01:00 GMT +1d
Live
Sun 12
Six Nations B
Spain v Russia, Madrid 13:00 local, 12:00 GMT
Live
Sun 12
Six Nations
France v Scotland, Stade de France 16:00 local, 15:00 GMT
Live
Sat 18
Six Nations B
Romania v Spain, Iasi 14:00 local, 12:00 GMT
Live
Sat 18
Six Nations B
Belgium v Russia, Brussels 15:00 local, 14:00 GMT
Live
Sat 18
FIRA Championship D1
Portugal v Poland, Lisbon 15:00 local, 15:00 GMT
Live
Sat 18
Americas Rugby Championship
Chile v Argentina XV
Live
Sat 18
Americas Rugby Championship
Uruguay v Brazil, Punte de l'Este 20:00 local, 23:00 GMT
Live
Sat 18
Americas Rugby Championship
Canada v United States of America, Vancouver 17:00 local, 01:00 GMT +1d
Live
Sun 19
Six Nations B
Georgia v Germany 15:00 local, 11:00 GMT
Live
Sat 25
Six Nations
Scotland v Wales, Murrayfield 14:25 local, 14:25 GMT
Live
Sat 25
Six Nations
Ireland v France, Lansdowne Road 16:50 local, 16:50 GMT
Live
Sat 25
Americas Rugby Championship
Argentina XV v Brazil, Ushuaia
Live
Sat 25
Americas Rugby Championship
Chile v United States of America
Live
Sat 25
Americas Rugby Championship
Uruguay v Canada, Punte de l'Este 20:00 local, 23:00 GMT
Live
Sun 26
Six Nations
England v Italy, Twickenham 15:00 local, 15:00 GMT
Live
March 2017
Sat 4
Six Nations B
Russia v Romania, Sotchi 13:00 local, 10:00 GMT
Live
Sat 4
FIRA Championship D2
Bosnia and Herzegovina v Turkey, Zenica 14:00 local, 13:00 GMT
Live
Sat 4
Six Nations B
Germany v Belgium 14:00 local, 13:00 GMT
Live
Sat 4
FIRA Championship D1
Netherlands v Portugal, Amsterdam 15:00 local, 14:00 GMT
Live
Sat 4
Six Nations B
Spain v Georgia, Madrid
Live
Sat 4
Americas Rugby Championship
Argentina XV v United States of America
Live
Sat 4
Americas Rugby Championship
Brazil v Canada
Live
Sat 4
Americas Rugby Championship
Uruguay v Chile, Montevideo
Live
Fri 10
Six Nations
Wales v Ireland, Millennium Stadium 20:05 local, 20:05 GMT
Live
Sat 11
Six Nations B
Germany v Spain 14:00 local, 13:00 GMT
Live
Sat 11
Six Nations / Trophee Garibaldi
Italy v France, Rome 14:30 local, 13:30 GMT
Live
Sat 11
Six Nations B
Belgium v Romania, Brussels 15:00 local, 14:00 GMT
Live
Sat 11
FIRA Championship D1
Switzerland v Ukraine 15:00 local, 14:00 GMT
Live
Sat 11
FIRA Championship D1
Portugal v Moldova, Lisbon 15:00 local, 15:00 GMT
Live
Sat 11
Six Nations / Calcutta Cup
England v Scotland, Twickenham 16:00 local, 16:00 GMT
Live
Sun 12
Six Nations B
Georgia v Russia 15:00 local, 11:00 GMT
Live
Sat 18
FIRA Championship D1
Moldova v Poland, Balti 13:00 local, 11:00 GMT
Live
Sat 18
Six Nations
Scotland v Italy, Murrayfield 12:30 local, 12:30 GMT
Live
Sat 18
FIRA Championship D1
Netherlands v Switzerland, Amsterdam 15:00 local, 14:00 GMT
Live
Sat 18
Six Nations
France v Wales, Stade de France 15:45 local, 14:45 GMT
Live
Sat 18
Six Nations / Millennium Trophy
Ireland v England, Lansdowne Road 17:00 local, 17:00 GMT
Live
Sun 19
Six Nations B
Russia v Germany, Sotchi 14:00 local, 11:00 GMT
Live
Sun 19
Six Nations B
Spain v Belgium, Madrid 13:00 local, 12:00 GMT
Live
Sun 19
Six Nations B
Romania v Georgia, Bucharest 15:00 local, 13:00 GMT
Live
April 2017
Sat 1
FIRA Championship D1
Ukraine v Portugal, Odessa 14:00 local, 11:00 GMT, 12:00 BST
Live
Sat 8
FIRA Championship D2
Israel v Andorra, Netanya 14:00 local, 11:00 GMT, 12:00 BST
Live
Sat 8
FIRA Championship D2
Slovenia v Bosnia and Herzegovina, Ljubliana 14:00 local, 12:00 GMT, 13:00 BST
Live
Sat 8
FIRA Championship D1
Poland v Netherlands
Live
Sat 15
FIRA Championship D2
Czech Republic v Latvia, Prague 14:00 local, 12:00 GMT, 13:00 BST
Live
Sat 22
FIRA Championship D2
Lithuania v Luxembourg, Vilnius
Live
Sat 22
FIRA Championship D2
Bosnia and Herzegovina v Serbia and Montenegro, Zenica 15:00 local, 13:00 GMT, 14:00 BST
Live
Sat 22
FIRA Championship D2
Hungary v Norway
Live
Sat 22
FIRA Championship D2
Malta v Israel, Paola
Live
Sat 22
FIRA Championship D1
Poland v Switzerland
Live
Sat 22
FIRA Championship D2
Denmark v Finland, Odense 16:00 local, 14:00 GMT, 15:00 BST
Live
Sat 22
FIRA Championship D2
Austria v Slovenia 17:00 local, 15:00 GMT, 16:00 BST
Live
Sat 29
FIRA Championship D2
Estonia v Denmark, Tallin 14:00 local, 11:00 GMT, 12:00 BST
Live
Sat 29
FIRA Championship D2
Latvia v Sweden, Riga
Live
Sat 29
FIRA Championship D2
Serbia and Montenegro v Austria, Belgrade 14:00 local, 12:00 GMT, 13:00 BST
Live
Sat 29
FIRA Championship D2
Croatia v Malta
Live
May 2017
Sat 6
FIRA Championship D2
Finland v Hungary, Helsinki 13:00 local, 10:00 GMT, 11:00 BST
Live
Sat 6
FIRA Championship D2
Cyprus v Croatia, Paphos 15:00 local, 12:00 GMT, 13:00 BST
Live
Sat 6
FIRA Championship D2
Luxembourg v Czech Republic, Luxembourg
Live
Sat 6
FIRA Championship D2
Norway v Estonia, Stavanger 15:00 local, 13:00 GMT, 14:00 BST
Live
Sat 6
FIRA Championship D2
Sweden v Lithuania, Enkoping 15:00 local, 13:00 GMT, 14:00 BST
Live
June 2017
Sat 10
Fiji tour
Australia v Fiji, Melbourne
Live
Sat 10
Romania tour
Japan v Romania
Live
Sat 17
Scotland tour
Australia v Scotland, Sydney
Live
Sat 17
Ireland tour
Japan v Ireland
Live
Sat 24
British and Irish Lions tour
New Zealand v British and Irish Lions, Auckland
Live
Sat 24
Italy tour
Australia v Italy, Brisbane
Live
Sat 24
Ireland tour
Japan v Ireland
Live
July 2017
Sat 1
British and Irish Lions tour
New Zealand v British and Irish Lions, Wellington
Live
Sat 8
British and Irish Lions tour
New Zealand v British and Irish Lions, Auckland
Live
August 2017
Sat 19
Rugby Championship
Australia v New Zealand, Sydney 20:00 local, 10:00 GMT, 11:00 BST
Live
Sat 26
Rugby Championship / Bledisloe Cup
New Zealand v Australia, Dunedin
Live
September 2017
Sat 9
Rugby Championship
New Zealand v Argentina, New Plymouth
Live
Sat 9
Rugby Championship
Australia v South Africa, Perth 18:00 local, 08:00 GMT, 09:00 BST
Live
Sat 16
Rugby Championship / Freedom Cup
New Zealand v South Africa, North Shore City
Live
Sat 16
Rugby Championship
Australia v Argentina 20:00 local, 10:00 GMT, 11:00 BST
Live
October 2017
Sat 21
New Zealand tour / Bledisloe Cup
Australia v New Zealand, Brisbane 19:00 local, 09:00 GMT, 10:00 BST
Live
November 2017
Sat 11
New Zealand tour
France v New Zealand, Stade de France
Live
Sat 11
Argentina tour
England v Argentina, Twickenham 14:30 local, 14:30 GMT
Live
Sat 18
Australia tour
England v Australia, Twickenham 14:30 local, 14:30 GMT
Live
Sat 18
New Zealand tour
Scotland v New Zealand, Murrayfield
Live
Sat 25
Samoa tour
England v Samoa, Twickenham 14:30 local, 14:30 GMT
Live
Sat 25
New Zealand tour
Wales v New Zealand, Millennium Stadium
- Match will be covered live on RugbyOnlineStream.com
Date
Tournament
Match
February 2017
Sat 4
Six Nations / Centenary Quaich
Scotland v Ireland, Murrayfield 14:25 local, 14:25 GMT
Live
Sat 4
Six Nations
England v France, Twickenham 16:50 local, 16:50 GMT
Live
Sat 4
Americas Rugby Championship
Brazil v Chile
Live
Sat 4
Americas Rugby Championship
United States of America v Uruguay, San Antonio
Live
Sat 4
Americas Rugby Championship
Canada v Argentina XV, Langford 17:00 local, 01:00 GMT +1d
Live
Sun 5
Six Nations
Italy v Wales, Rome 15:00 local, 14:00 GMT
Live
Sat 11
Six Nations B
Germany v Romania 14:00 local, 13:00 GMT
Live
Sat 11
Six Nations B
Belgium v Georgia, Brussels 15:00 local, 14:00 GMT
Live
Sat 11
Six Nations
Italy v Ireland, Rome 15:25 local, 14:25 GMT
Live
Sat 11
Six Nations
Wales v England, Millennium Stadium 16:50 local, 16:50 GMT
Live
Sat 11
FIRA Championship D2
Andorra v Cyprus, Andorra la Vella 18:00 local, 17:00 GMT
Live
Sat 11
Americas Rugby Championship
Argentina XV v Uruguay, Bahia Blanca 19:10 local, 22:10 GMT
Live
Sat 11
Americas Rugby Championship
United States of America v Brazil, TX
Live
Sat 11
Americas Rugby Championship
Canada v Chile, Langford 17:00 local, 01:00 GMT +1d
Live
Sun 12
Six Nations B
Spain v Russia, Madrid 13:00 local, 12:00 GMT
Live
Sun 12
Six Nations
France v Scotland, Stade de France 16:00 local, 15:00 GMT
Live
Sat 18
Six Nations B
Romania v Spain, Iasi 14:00 local, 12:00 GMT
Live
Sat 18
Six Nations B
Belgium v Russia, Brussels 15:00 local, 14:00 GMT
Live
Sat 18
FIRA Championship D1
Portugal v Poland, Lisbon 15:00 local, 15:00 GMT
Live
Sat 18
Americas Rugby Championship
Chile v Argentina XV
Live
Sat 18
Americas Rugby Championship
Uruguay v Brazil, Punte de l'Este 20:00 local, 23:00 GMT
Live
Sat 18
Americas Rugby Championship
Canada v United States of America, Vancouver 17:00 local, 01:00 GMT +1d
Live
Sun 19
Six Nations B
Georgia v Germany 15:00 local, 11:00 GMT
Live
Sat 25
Six Nations
Scotland v Wales, Murrayfield 14:25 local, 14:25 GMT
Live
Sat 25
Six Nations
Ireland v France, Lansdowne Road 16:50 local, 16:50 GMT
Live
Sat 25
Americas Rugby Championship
Argentina XV v Brazil, Ushuaia
Live
Sat 25
Americas Rugby Championship
Chile v United States of America
Live
Sat 25
Americas Rugby Championship
Uruguay v Canada, Punte de l'Este 20:00 local, 23:00 GMT
Live
Sun 26
Six Nations
England v Italy, Twickenham 15:00 local, 15:00 GMT
Live
March 2017
Sat 4
Six Nations B
Russia v Romania, Sotchi 13:00 local, 10:00 GMT
Live
Sat 4
FIRA Championship D2
Bosnia and Herzegovina v Turkey, Zenica 14:00 local, 13:00 GMT
Live
Sat 4
Six Nations B
Germany v Belgium 14:00 local, 13:00 GMT
Live
Sat 4
FIRA Championship D1
Netherlands v Portugal, Amsterdam 15:00 local, 14:00 GMT
Live
Sat 4
Six Nations B
Spain v Georgia, Madrid
Live
Sat 4
Americas Rugby Championship
Argentina XV v United States of America
Live
Sat 4
Americas Rugby Championship
Brazil v Canada
Live
Sat 4
Americas Rugby Championship
Uruguay v Chile, Montevideo
Live
Fri 10
Six Nations
Wales v Ireland, Millennium Stadium 20:05 local, 20:05 GMT
Live
Sat 11
Six Nations B
Germany v Spain 14:00 local, 13:00 GMT
Live
Sat 11
Six Nations / Trophee Garibaldi
Italy v France, Rome 14:30 local, 13:30 GMT
Live
Sat 11
Six Nations B
Belgium v Romania, Brussels 15:00 local, 14:00 GMT
Live
Sat 11
FIRA Championship D1
Switzerland v Ukraine 15:00 local, 14:00 GMT
Live
Sat 11
FIRA Championship D1
Portugal v Moldova, Lisbon 15:00 local, 15:00 GMT
Live
Sat 11
Six Nations / Calcutta Cup
England v Scotland, Twickenham 16:00 local, 16:00 GMT
Live
Sun 12
Six Nations B
Georgia v Russia 15:00 local, 11:00 GMT
Live
Sat 18
FIRA Championship D1
Moldova v Poland, Balti 13:00 local, 11:00 GMT
Live
Sat 18
Six Nations
Scotland v Italy, Murrayfield 12:30 local, 12:30 GMT
Live
Sat 18
FIRA Championship D1
Netherlands v Switzerland, Amsterdam 15:00 local, 14:00 GMT
Live
Sat 18
Six Nations
France v Wales, Stade de France 15:45 local, 14:45 GMT
Live
Sat 18
Six Nations / Millennium Trophy
Ireland v England, Lansdowne Road 17:00 local, 17:00 GMT
Live
Sun 19
Six Nations B
Russia v Germany, Sotchi 14:00 local, 11:00 GMT
Live
Sun 19
Six Nations B
Spain v Belgium, Madrid 13:00 local, 12:00 GMT
Live
Sun 19
Six Nations B
Romania v Georgia, Bucharest 15:00 local, 13:00 GMT
Live
April 2017
Sat 1
FIRA Championship D1
Ukraine v Portugal, Odessa 14:00 local, 11:00 GMT, 12:00 BST
Live
Sat 8
FIRA Championship D2
Israel v Andorra, Netanya 14:00 local, 11:00 GMT, 12:00 BST
Live
Sat 8
FIRA Championship D2
Slovenia v Bosnia and Herzegovina, Ljubliana 14:00 local, 12:00 GMT, 13:00 BST
Live
Sat 8
FIRA Championship D1
Poland v Netherlands
Live
Sat 15
FIRA Championship D2
Czech Republic v Latvia, Prague 14:00 local, 12:00 GMT, 13:00 BST
Live
Sat 22
FIRA Championship D2
Lithuania v Luxembourg, Vilnius
Live
Sat 22
FIRA Championship D2
Bosnia and Herzegovina v Serbia and Montenegro, Zenica 15:00 local, 13:00 GMT, 14:00 BST
Live
Sat 22
FIRA Championship D2
Hungary v Norway
Live
Sat 22
FIRA Championship D2
Malta v Israel, Paola
Live
Sat 22
FIRA Championship D1
Poland v Switzerland
Live
Sat 22
FIRA Championship D2
Denmark v Finland, Odense 16:00 local, 14:00 GMT, 15:00 BST
Live
Sat 22
FIRA Championship D2
Austria v Slovenia 17:00 local, 15:00 GMT, 16:00 BST
Live
Sat 29
FIRA Championship D2
Estonia v Denmark, Tallin 14:00 local, 11:00 GMT, 12:00 BST
Live
Sat 29
FIRA Championship D2
Latvia v Sweden, Riga
Live
Sat 29
FIRA Championship D2
Serbia and Montenegro v Austria, Belgrade 14:00 local, 12:00 GMT, 13:00 BST
Live
Sat 29
FIRA Championship D2
Croatia v Malta
Live
May 2017
Sat 6
FIRA Championship D2
Finland v Hungary, Helsinki 13:00 local, 10:00 GMT, 11:00 BST
Live
Sat 6
FIRA Championship D2
Cyprus v Croatia, Paphos 15:00 local, 12:00 GMT, 13:00 BST
Live
Sat 6
FIRA Championship D2
Luxembourg v Czech Republic, Luxembourg
Live
Sat 6
FIRA Championship D2
Norway v Estonia, Stavanger 15:00 local, 13:00 GMT, 14:00 BST
Live
Sat 6
FIRA Championship D2
Sweden v Lithuania, Enkoping 15:00 local, 13:00 GMT, 14:00 BST
Live
June 2017
Sat 10
Fiji tour
Australia v Fiji, Melbourne
Live
Sat 10
Romania tour
Japan v Romania
Live
Sat 17
Scotland tour
Australia v Scotland, Sydney
Live
Sat 17
Ireland tour
Japan v Ireland
Live
Sat 24
British and Irish Lions tour
New Zealand v British and Irish Lions, Auckland
Live
Sat 24
Italy tour
Australia v Italy, Brisbane
Live
Sat 24
Ireland tour
Japan v Ireland
Live
July 2017
Sat 1
British and Irish Lions tour
New Zealand v British and Irish Lions, Wellington
Live
Sat 8
British and Irish Lions tour
New Zealand v British and Irish Lions, Auckland
Live
August 2017
Sat 19
Rugby Championship
Australia v New Zealand, Sydney 20:00 local, 10:00 GMT, 11:00 BST
Live
Sat 26
Rugby Championship / Bledisloe Cup
New Zealand v Australia, Dunedin
Live
September 2017
Sat 9
Rugby Championship
New Zealand v Argentina, New Plymouth
Live
Sat 9
Rugby Championship
Australia v South Africa, Perth 18:00 local, 08:00 GMT, 09:00 BST
Live
Sat 16
Rugby Championship / Freedom Cup
New Zealand v South Africa, North Shore City
Live
Sat 16
Rugby Championship
Australia v Argentina 20:00 local, 10:00 GMT, 11:00 BST
Live
October 2017
Sat 21
New Zealand tour / Bledisloe Cup
Australia v New Zealand, Brisbane 19:00 local, 09:00 GMT, 10:00 BST
Live
November 2017
Sat 11
New Zealand tour
France v New Zealand, Stade de France
Live
Sat 11
Argentina tour
England v Argentina, Twickenham 14:30 local, 14:30 GMT
Live
Sat 18
Australia tour
England v Australia, Twickenham 14:30 local, 14:30 GMT
Live
Sat 18
New Zealand tour
Scotland v New Zealand, Murrayfield
Live
Sat 25
Samoa tour
England v Samoa, Twickenham 14:30 local, 14:30 GMT
Live
Sat 25
New Zealand tour
Wales v New Zealand, Millennium Stadium